Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Underwood High School        (14-7-0)
red.gif
white.gif
HOME OF THE ROCKETS


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Kayla Rocholl LI 11
2 Ceri Meech OH 11
3 Shaynah Smith MH 11
4 Isabel Dahl DS 12
5 Ruby Dahlen OH 10
6 Reese Richards S 10
7 Daityn Beske S 10
9 Ally Johnson MH 11
10 Abby Marfell OH 12
11 Emma Fitzgibbons OH 12
12 Brooke Hovland OH 10
13 Morgan Evavold DS 12
14 Dawsen Beske OH 10
15 Josey Bugbee OH 9
Schedule
9/4/2018Rothsay 17-25,8-25,13-25 W
9/6/2018Hillcrest Lutheran Academy25-15 25-18 23-25 25-14 W
9/8/2018Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke25-21, 25-10 W
9/8/2018Win-E-Mac 25-17, 25-18 W
9/8/2018East Grand Forks 25-14, 25-12 W
9/8/2018Fosston 25-20 25-14 W
9/8/2018Ada-Borup 25-17, 25-16 L
9/11/2018Parkers Prairie 25-15 25-20 16-25 25-21 W
9/13/2018Brandon-Evansville 16-25,19-25,25-16,14-25 L
9/17/2018Barnesville 20-25, 25-21, 25-15, 25-16 L
9/18/2018Henning 25-20,29-27,15-25,23-25,12-15 L
9/21/2018Minneota 25-7, 25-12 L
9/21/2018Mabel-Canton 25-16, 25-8 L
9/22/2018Stephen-Argyle Central 23-25, 25-17, 9-15 W
9/22/2018Lewiston-Altura 18-25, 16-25 L
9/24/2018Breckenridge 25-11,17-25,25-22,25-16 W
9/25/2018Rothsay 25-15, 25-13, 25-14 W
9/27/2018Battle Lake 25-20, 25-19, 25-11 W
10/1/2018Wheaton-Herman-Norcross25-16, 25-13, 25-22 W
10/2/2018Hillcrest Lutheran Academy25-11, 25-19, 25-5 W
10/4/2018Parkers Prairie 25-10, 25-19, 25-17 W
10/9/2018Brandon-Evansville 25-14, 21-25, 16-25, 25-21, 15-13 L
10/11/2018Ashby H.S./Destiny Academy8-25, 12-25, 16-25 W
10/18/2018Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S.12-25, 19-25 W
10/18/2018Sebeka 25-19, 19-25, 15-13 L
10/18/2018Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.2-1 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Diane Ross
dross@underwood.k12.mn.us
Assistant Coach:
Breck Grove
Carly Jensen
Kali Koehn
Student Manager:
Esme Larsen
Kallyn Grove

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Mon Oct 22 2018 Pigtail
    Thur Oct 25 1st round
    Fri Oct 26 1/4 final
    Tue Oct 30 Semi
    Sat Nov 3 Final

    Higher Seeds
    sites to be determined
  •  
  • Brackets

    Little Eight Standings
    Brandon-Evansville 10-0-0
    Underwood 7-1-0
    Battle Lake 6-4-0
    Rothsay 2-7-0
    Ashby H.S./Destiny Academy 2-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499