Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Bethlehem Academy        (8-13-0)
red.gif
white.gif
B.A. Cardinal Volleyball

*2003, 2005, 2007, 2009, 2011, 2012, 2014 Class A State Champions

* 2002, 2004, 2006, 2008, 2015 Class A State Runner-Up

* Betty Slinger - 2003 Minnesota Ms. Volleyball and Gatorade Player of the Year

* 8 Straight Years of reaching the Class A championship match. (2002-2009)

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Haley Lang OH 11
2 Chloe Kohl* DS 12
3 Jacie Jasinski* RH 12
4 Olivia Nass* LI 12
6 Brianna Radatz DS 10
7 Abby Jandro S 9
8 Grace Ashley RH 11
9 Anna Aaker DS 12
10 Lindsay Hanson OH 8
11 Ellie Cohen OH 9
12 Lexi Boyd MH 11
13 Kate Trump RH 8
14 Kaitlyn Kotek S 9
15 Kennedy Tutak MH 10
20 Emma deMey OH 11
Schedule
8/28/2018Lakeville North 25-16, 25-9, 25-9 L
8/30/2018Marshall 18-25, 12-25, 22-25 L
9/4/2018Stewartville 25-22, 23-25, 25-18, 25-16 L
9/6/2018Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.22-25, 25-20, 25-14, 25-21 L
9/8/2018Rochester Mayo 25-23, 25-12 L
9/8/2018Forest Lake 25-14, 25-16 L
9/8/2018Eagan 25-11,25-18 L
9/8/2018Minnetonka 25-13, 25-17 L
9/13/2018Blooming Prairie 20-25, 10-25, 7-25 W
9/17/2018Kasson-Mantorville 17-25, 16-25, 9- 25 L
9/20/2018United South Central 25-11, 25-9, 25-19 W
9/21/2018Eagan 25-6,25-6 L
9/22/2018Apple Valley 21-25, 25-19, 8-15 L
9/22/2018Orono 24-26, 15-25 W
9/27/2018New Richland-H-E-G H.S.25-16, 25-10, 25-19 W
10/2/2018Mayer Lutheran 23-25, 25-16, 23-25,21-25 W
10/4/2018Maple River 25-23, 25-23, 25-21 W
10/8/2018Medford 25-12, 25-12, 25-15 L
10/11/2018Kenyon-Wanamingo 25-21, 25-14, 25-21 L
10/15/2018Owatonna 25-14, 25-20,25-11 W
10/16/2018Hayfield 25-17, 25-22, 25-9 W
10/20/2018Chaska Tournament
10/20/2018Eagan 25-12,25-13 L
10/20/2018Winona 25-21, 25-19 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tim Schmitz
volleyball@bacards.org
Assistant Coach:
Alex Hanson
Sue Jandro
Student Manager:
Ava Schmitz

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1A Tournament
    Oct. 22, 25, 27
    Nov. 1 (Sub Finals),
    Nov. 3 (Section Finals
    2018
    High Seeds and
    Mayo Civic Center
    Rochester, MN
  •  
  • Brackets

    Gopher Standings
    Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S. 7-0-0
    Medford 6-1-0
    Bethlehem Academy 5-2-0
    Maple River 4-3-0
    Blooming Prairie 2-4-0
    Hayfield 2-5-0
    New Richland-H-E-G H.S. 1-5-0
    United South Central 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499