Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Visitation High School        (7-18-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Rachel Coss LI 12
4 Tori Horsager OH 10
5 Jane Gustafson S 12
6 Paige O'Reilly RH 12
7 Kayla O'Keefe RH 12
8 Paris O'Reilly OH 11
10 Isabelle Baca MH 12
11 Chloe Dobbs MH 12
13 Grace Palda OH 12
15 Sophia LaManna MH 12
34 Weez Koenig LI 12
35 Amanda Russomanno RH 12
Schedule
8/30/2018Columbia Heights 25-10; 25-4; 25-9 W
9/4/2018Minnehaha Academy19-25; 25-14; 25-23; 25-13 L
9/8/2018Hill-Murray School25-8; 25-19 L
9/8/2018South Saint Paul 25-22; 25-14; 15-9 L
9/8/2018Mounds Park Academy25-14, 25-21 L
9/8/2018Minnehaha Academy19-25,12-25 W
9/11/2018St. Croix Lutheran Academy25-12, 25-12, 23-25, 25-17 L
9/18/2018Academy of Holy Angels25-11, 25-12, 25-11 L
9/20/2018St. Paul Academy and Summit School25-15, 25-18, 26-24 L
9/22/2018Albany 25-23, 25-19 L
9/22/2018St. Paul Central H.S.19-25, 25-23, 15-10 L
9/22/2018Hastings 25-12, 28-26 L
9/22/2018Prescott H.S.25-22, 25-11 L
9/25/2018Concordia Academy-Roseville25-7, 25-12, 25-17 L
9/27/2018St. Agnes 25-21, 15-25, 17-25, 25-16, 15-13 L
10/2/2018Fridley 16-25. 27-25, 25-19, 25-20 W
10/3/2018St. Anthony Village 23-25, 19-25, 25-21, 25-23, 15-12 W
10/6/2018Totino-Grace 25-18, 25-11 L
10/6/2018Estelline-Hendricks25-13, 17-25, 15-11 L
10/6/2018Richfield 25-17, 25-8 W
10/6/2018South Saint Paul 25-14, 25-18 W
10/9/2018Brooklyn Center 25-19, 25-14, 25-16 W
10/10/2018DeLaSalle 25-23, 25-23, 25-19 L
10/15/2018Simley 25-7, 25-10, 25-17 L
10/16/2018Nova Classical Academy25-21, 25-10, 25-12 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Linzy Bannie
lbannie@vischool.org
651-683-1768
Assistant Coach:
Claire Kranz
Hamdi Labir
Kevin Steiner
Student Manager:
Beth Thelen
Izzy Brooks

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AA Tournament
    Oct 22, 24, 26, 30, Nov 1, 3
    2018
    HS/ Finals Bloomington Kennedy
  •  
  • Brackets

    Tri-Metro Standings
    Concordia Academy-Roseville 9-0-0
    Academy of Holy Angels 8-1-0
    St. Croix Lutheran Academy 7-2-0
    DeLaSalle 6-3-0
    St. Agnes 5-4-0
    Visitation 4-5-0
    St. Anthony Village 3-6-0
    Columbia Heights 0-0-0
    Brooklyn Center 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499