Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
West Lutheran High School        (18-9-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Andrea Thomforde DS 12
5 Grace Tesmer MH 9
6 Samantha Paul MH 12
7 Erika Stensland OH 12
11 Ellie Fritze DS 10
13 Abby Heinrich S 8
14 Elise Arps RH 9
16 Arianna Antonson MH 10
18 Maggie Menges OH 9
19 Lisa Hoffer OH 12
22 Jordan Schuler S 12
28 Karley Bursch LI 12
Schedule
8/29/2017St. Agnes 8-25,26-24, 23-25, 25-9, 15-6 W
9/5/2017Mounds Park Academy28-26, 25-19, 25-21 L
9/7/2017Christian Life School25-21, 25-18, 27-25 W
9/9/2017Becker 21-25, 28-26, 9-15 L
9/9/2017Royalton 19-25, 25-19, 15-11 W
9/9/2017Robbinsdale Cooper 25-21, 25-27, 15-13 L
9/12/2017Spectrum 25-15, 21-25, 25-15, 25-22 W
9/19/2017Bethany Academy25-15, 25-11, 25-9 W
9/21/2017Maranatha Christian Academy25-17,26-24, 28-26 W
9/23/2017PACT8-25, 10-25 W
9/23/2017Minneapolis Roosevelt 25-21, 25-13 W
9/23/2017Christian Life School16-25, 21-25 W
9/23/2017Mounds Park Academy25-17,25-18 L
9/26/2017Trinity School at River Ridge25-10 , 25-23, 25-12 W
9/28/2017Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity25-20, 25-17, 25-15 W
9/30/2017Visitation 25-23, 25-22 W
9/30/2017Delano 25-20, 25-16 L
9/30/2017Hendricks H.S.25-20, 28-26 W
9/30/2017Mahtomedi 21-25, 25-22, 7-15 L
10/4/2017North Lakes Academy25-9, 25-5, 25-15 W
10/5/2017PACT12-25, 25-22, 9-25, 20-25 W
10/9/2017Watertown-Mayer 25-19, 25-19, 25-7 L
10/10/2017St. Croix Preparatory Academy18-25, 25-15, 21-25, 20-25 L
10/12/2017Heritage Christian Academy25-18, 25-22, 25-17 W
10/16/2017Southwest Christian25-9, 25-13, 25-10 L
10/25/2017Prairie Seeds Academy25-3, 25-16, 25-11 W
10/27/2017Math & Science Academy25-11, 25-10, 25-18 W
10/31/2017Nova Classical Academy25-12, 22-25, 25-18, 21-25, 15-13 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Rachel Doyle
racheldoyle@comcast.net
763-222-3591
Assistant Coach:
Karlie Habberman
Katie Huebner

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Oct 23, 25, 27, 31, Nov 2,
    2017
    HS/ Finals Bloomington Kennedy
  •  
  • Brackets

    MN Christian Ath. Assn. Standings
    Southwest Christian 9-0-0
    New Life Academy of Woodbury 8-1-0
    West Lutheran 7-2-0
    Maranatha Christian Academy 7-3-0
    St. Croix Preparatory Academy 4-2-0
    Spectrum 4-5-0
    Legacy Christian Academy 4-5-0
    Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity 3-6-0
    PACT 1-6-0
    Trinity at River Ridge 1-7-0
    Heritage Christian Academy 0-0-0
    Bethany Academy 0-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499