Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
PACT        (10-16-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Parnassus Preparatory School, PACT Charter School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Nastia Krinitsyn OH 12
2 Kailey Levin S 12
3 Jasmine Eckel DS 12
4 Calleen Edgington OH 12
5 Amariah Lee MH 10
6 Ella Olson OH 9
7 Mia Krafty S 10
8 Mary Bush DS 12
10 Cathryn Rouser DS 9
11 Lauren Conradi S 12
12 Carissa Oolman, OH 11
13 McKenna Lee RH 11
14 Gracie Moran OH 10
20 Chloe Johnson LI 8
Schedule
8/29/2017Charter Stars25-19,25-8,25-7 W
9/5/2017Hmong Academy25-21, 23-25, 22-25, 21-25 L
9/7/2017Southwest Christian25-11, 25-11, 25-12 L
9/8/2017Prairie Seeds Academy25-18, 25-19, 25-22 W
9/9/2017Minneapolis Washburn 25-11, 25-20 L
9/9/2017Nevis 0-2 L
9/9/2017Eden Valley-Watkins 25-19, 25-17 L
9/12/2017New Life Academy of Woodbury25-12,25-15,25-13 L
9/14/2017Bethany Academy23-25, 25-17, 25-18, 25-9 W
9/15/2017Community of Peace Academy25-11, 25-9, 25-9 W
9/19/2017Maranatha Christian Academy19-25, 24-26, 25-17, 8-25 L
9/23/2017West Lutheran 8-25, 10-25 L
9/23/2017Minneapolis Roosevelt 25-17, 24-26, 15-6 W
9/23/2017Heritage Christian Academy16-25, 20-25 L
9/23/2017Spectrum 25-18, 25-12 L
9/26/2017Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity25-14, 25-13, 25-21 L
10/3/2017Heritage Christian Academy L
10/5/2017West Lutheran 12-25, 25-22, 9-25, 20-25 L
10/9/2017Trinity School at River Ridge20-25, 25-21, 25-23, 25-16 W
10/12/2017Spectrum 22-25, 25-19, 25-15, 25-20 L
10/14/2017Minneapolis Edison 24-26, 17-25 L
10/14/2017Brooklyn Center 26-24, 25-17 W
10/14/2017Minneapolis Roosevelt 25-20, 25-23 W
10/14/2017St. Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning25-4, 25-9 W
10/17/2017Christian Life School25-14, 21-25, 25-8, 25-12 L
10/25/2017Hmong Academy14-25,23-25,22-25 W
10/27/2017Nova Classical Academy25-16, 25-7, 25-7 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Lisa Murphy
l.murphy@pactcharter.org
763-258-4459
Assistant Coach:
Hannah Krafty
Taylor Adamson

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Oct 23, 25, 27, 31, Nov 2,
    2017
    HS/ Finals Bloomington Kennedy
  •  
  • Brackets

    MN Christian Ath. Assn. Standings
    Southwest Christian 9-0-0
    New Life Academy of Woodbury 8-1-0
    West Lutheran 7-2-0
    Maranatha Christian Academy 7-3-0
    St. Croix Preparatory Academy 4-2-0
    Spectrum 4-5-0
    Legacy Christian Academy 4-5-0
    Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity 3-6-0
    PACT 1-6-0
    Trinity at River Ridge 1-7-0
    Heritage Christian Academy 0-0-0
    Bethany Academy 0-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499