Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
PACT        (14-13-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: PACT Charter School, Parnassus Preparatory School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
4 Ella Olson OH 10
5 Amariah Lee MH 11
6 Mia Krafty S 11
7 Keshi Handapandgoda S 8
8 Ella Gessner OH 9
9 Jenna Smith OH 9
10 Chloe Johnson OH 9
12 Carissa Oolman MH 12
13 McKenna Lee RH 12
14 Gracie Moran OH 11
16 Megan Pangier DS 11
20 Cathryn Rouser DS 10
Schedule
8/24/2018Twin Cities Academy/ Great River Tigers25-11, 25-22, 25-9 W
8/30/2018Kaleidoscope Charter School25-10, 25-8, 25-9 W
9/4/2018New Life Academy of Woodbury25-20, 25-6, 25-10 L
9/8/2018Becker 10-25, 13-25 L
9/8/2018Eden Valley-Watkins 25-16, 25-18 L
9/8/2018West Lutheran 25-22, 25-15 W
9/11/2018Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity25-8, 25-12, 15-25, 25-14 W
9/13/2018Trinity School at River Ridge25-10, 25-19, 25-14 W
9/18/2018Legacy Christian Academy13-25, 21-25, 16-25 L
9/25/2018Maranatha Christian Academy12-25, 22-25, 22-25 L
9/27/2018Heritage Christian Academy21-25, 25-21, 29-27, 17-25, 10-15 L
9/29/2018Spectrum 25-19, 15-25, 15-11 W
9/29/2018St. Agnes 13-25, 17-25 L
9/29/2018West Lutheran 25-22, 25-18 L
9/29/2018Christian Life School22-25, 22-25 L
10/2/2018St. Croix Preparatory Academy25-22, 25-15, 25-21 L
10/5/2018North Lakes Academy25-11, 25-11, 25-16 W
10/9/2018Spectrum 23-25, 17-25, 20-25 L
10/10/2018Community of Peace Academy15-25, 8-25, 12-25 W
10/11/2018West Lutheran 25-23, 13-25, 19-25, 25-12, 15-7 W
10/13/2018St. Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning25-12, 25-8 W
10/13/2018Mounds Park Academy21-25, 23-25 L
10/13/2018Minneapolis Roosevelt 25-13, 25-14 W
10/13/2018Brooklyn Center 25-15, 25-13 W
10/16/2018Avail Academy12-25,23-25,22-25 W
10/25/2018East Central 25-18, 25-20, 24-26, 25-21 W
10/26/2018Braham 14-25, 17-25, 25-22, 19-25 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Lisa Murphy
l.murphy@pactcharter.org
763-258-4459
Assistant Coach:
Kayla Johnson
Taylor Adamson

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament
    Nov. 3, 2018
    Pierz HS
  •  
  • Brackets

    MN Christian Ath. Assn. Standings
    New Life Academy of Woodbury 9-0-0
    Maranatha Christian Academy 7-2-0
    St. Croix Preparatory Academy 7-2-0
    Legacy Christian Academy 7-3-0
    West Lutheran 3-4-0
    PACT 3-5-0
    Heritage Christian Academy 2-2-0
    Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity 1-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499