Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Mesabi East High School        (11-14-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Aaliyah Sahr OH 10
2 Kora Forsline MH 9
3 Emily Undeland S 12
4 Lindsey Baribeau MH 9
5 Kadyn Kangas OH 10
6 Meghan Walker OH 11
7 Kaitlynn James OH 9
8 Autumn Gregerich OH 11
9 Alexa Fossell DS 9
10 Emily Reid RH 12
11 Emma Baker S 11
12 Mia Mattfield MH 11
13 Makayla Cole MH 0
18 Stephanie Zimmer LI 10
Schedule
8/18/2018Hibbing
8/23/2018Littlefork-Big Falls 22-25,25-16,18-25,9-25 L
8/28/2018Hibbing 25-20,22-25,25-23,25-23 W
8/30/2018Lakeview Christian Academy25-17,25-19,25-11 W
9/4/2018International Falls H.S.25-20,10-25,25-18,23-25,17-15 W
9/6/2018North Woods 25-12, 17-25, 16-25, 25-13, 15-11 L
9/8/2018North Woods12-25,27-29 L
9/8/2018Northeast Range H. S.23-25,16-25 L
9/8/2018International Falls24-26,25-19,16-14 W
9/8/2018Hill City 24-26,24-26 L
9/13/2018Ely 25-18, 25-12, 25-22 L
9/18/2018Deer River 25-19,25-6,25-19 L
9/20/2018Nashwauk-Keewatin 25-22, 17-25, 11-25, 25-17, 15-11 L
9/25/2018Chisholm 25-21,19-25,21-25,25-22,15-9 W
9/27/2018Mountain Iron-Buhl 25-16,25-19,25-17 W
9/29/2018Proctor 16-25,21-25 L
9/29/2018Eveleth-Gilbert 25-22,25-17 W
9/29/2018Two Harbors 17-25, 21-25 W
10/2/2018Greenway 15-25;16-25;5-25 L
10/4/2018Virginia 25-21, 25-19, 22-25, 25-20 L
10/6/2018Floodwood 17-25, 25-23, 16-18 W
10/6/2018Marshall School, Duluth15-25,20-25 L
10/6/2018Wrenshall 25-20, 25-20 L
10/6/2018Northeast Range 25-11, 25-20 W
10/8/2018Eveleth-Gilbert 25-23,14-25,16-25,14-25 W
10/16/2018Cherry 25-17, 25-22,31-29 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Sara Baribeau
basslakept@gmail.com
218-780-4958
Assistant Coach:
Jess Forsline

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7A Tournament
    October 22, 24, 26,31, &
    Nov. 3, 2018
    High Seeds,
    Semi Final TBD
    Final TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Iron Range Standings
    Deer River 7-2-0
    Mesabi East 3-1-0
    Greenway 2-0-0
    Chisholm 2-2-0
    Eveleth-Gilbert 2-4-0
    Virginia 1-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499