Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Park Christian High School        (9-1-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Park Christian Falcons

Home Page Photo

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Madi Wagendorf MH 10
4 Anna Koslowsky S 11
5 Gabby Sandman RH 11
6 Karley Motschenbacher OH 11
7 Regan Anderson OH 10
8 Delia Roisum S 11
9 Signe Harris LI 12
12 Ciena Addison DS 11
15 Grace Heinen RH 12
16 Molly Metzger S 12
17 Amanda Strom MH 12
18 Regan Nelson MH 10
20 Allison Lien LI 11
Schedule
8/28/2018Pelican Rapids 24-26, 19-25, 25-22, 25-19, 15-10 L
9/4/2018Maple Valley HS3-0 W
9/6/2018Brandon-Evansville 13-25, 25-27, 25-27 W
9/8/2018Wheaton-Herman-Norcross0-2 W
9/8/2018Wheaton-Herman-Norcross0-2 W
9/8/2018Lac qui Parle Valley 2-0 W
9/8/2018West Central Area School2-0 W
9/10/2018Rothsay 3-0 W
9/14/2018Hillcrest Lutheran Academy3-0 W
9/18/2018Win-E-Mac 1-3 W
9/18/2018Win-E-Mac
9/20/2018Bagley 0-3 12-25, 12-25, 13-25 W
9/22/2018Parkers Prairie
9/22/2018Maranatha Christian Academy1-2 W
9/22/2018Menahga 25-23, 26-24 L
9/22/2018Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S.25-23, 24-26, 8-15 W
9/22/2018Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S.25-21, 25-18 L
9/25/2018Fertile-Beltrami
10/2/2018Fosston 25-27, 25-18, 19-25, 25-11, 15-8 L
10/4/2018Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds17-25,18-25, 18-25 W
10/8/2018New York Mills 25-21, 25-16, 25-20 L
10/9/2018Lake Park-Audubon
10/9/2018Lake Park-Audubon
10/11/2018NCE/UH Titans19-25, 16-25, 22-25 W
10/16/2018Ada-Borup 25-18, 23-25, 25-15, 25-18 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Chrystal Deringer
cderinger@parkchristianschool.org
701-412-3748
Assistant Coach:
Julie Faul
Laura Harris
Student Manager:
Brooke Kangas
Mikayla Larson

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Mon Oct 22 2018 Pigtail
    Thur Oct 25 1st round
    Fri Oct 26 1/4 final
    Tue Oct 30 Semi
    Sat Nov 3 Final

    Higher Seeds
    sites to be determined
  •  
  • Brackets

    Pine To Prairie Standings
    Fosston 8-1-0
    Ada-Borup 5-0-0
    Fertile-Beltrami 5-2-0
    NCE/UH Titans 3-3-0
    Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds 3-5-0
    Park Christian 2-0-0
    Win-E-Mac 2-5-0
    Lake Park-Audubon 1-0-0
    Bagley 1-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499