Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Brandon-Evansville High School        (20-6-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Sara Jacobson LI 12
1 Kailee Klimek OH 11
2 Bailey Schaefer OH 10
3 Kristen Kokett DS 11
4 Brittany Korkowski RH 11
5 Mikenna Pattrin MH 10
6 Boris Jacobson RH 11
7 Korrie Randt DS 10
8 Megan Lauthen MH 12
9 Maddie Otto MH 11
10 Haddey Zastrow MH 11
11 Madison Quinn S 12
Schedule
8/27/2018Hancock 25-18, 25-9. 25-14 W
8/28/2018Henning 17-25, 18-25, 20-25 L
9/4/2018Hillcrest Lutheran Academy25-20, 25-22, 25-17 W
9/6/2018Park Christian 13-25, 25-27, 25-27 L
9/8/2018New York Mills 21-25, 27-29 W
9/8/2018Browerville 25-22, 22-25, 15-12 W
9/8/2018Verndale 25-18, 25-23 L
9/8/2018Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.23-25, 23-25 L
9/11/2018Rothsay 25-13, 25-23, 23-25, 25-20 W
9/13/2018Underwood 16-25,19-25,25-16,14-25 W
9/20/2018Ashby H.S./Destiny Academy25-18, 25-23, 25-10 W
9/24/2018West Central Area School24-26, 25-10, 25-18, 25-14 W
9/25/2018Hillcrest Lutheran Academy25-22, 25-14, 25-21 W
9/27/2018Parkers Prairie 25-22, 25-11, 22-25, 25-17 W
10/2/2018Battle Lake 25-22, 25-15, 25-16 W
10/4/2018Rothsay 9-25, 19-25, 12-25 W
10/9/2018Underwood 25-14, 21-25, 16-25, 25-21, 15-13 W
10/12/2018Heron Lake-Okabena16-25, 22-25 L
10/12/2018Springfield 20-25, 25-14, 15-13 W
10/13/2018Lakeview 18-25, 17-25 L
10/13/2018Kimball Area 28-26, 25-23 W
10/13/2018Hills-Beaver Creek 27-25, 21-25, 16-14 W
10/15/2018Wheaton-Herman-Norcross25-15, 31-33, 21-25, 25-16, 15-6 W
10/16/2018Ashby H.S./Destiny Academy6-25, 12-25, 18-25 W
10/25/2018Wheaton-Herman-Norcross21-25, 26-24, 25-16, 25-23 W
10/26/2018Henning 23-25, 19-25, 25-20, 27-25, 15-10 W
10/30/2018Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S.25-13, 27-25, 25-13 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Kelly Olson
kolson@b-e.k12.mn.us
(218) 948-2241 Et 2125
Assistant Coach:
Abecca Erickson
Kami Dingwall

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Mon Oct 22 2018 Pigtail
    Thur Oct 25 1st round
    Fri Oct 26 1/4 final
    Tue Oct 30 Semi
    Sat Nov 3 Final

    Higher Seeds
    sites to be determined
  •  
  • Brackets

    Little Eight Standings
    Brandon-Evansville 10-0-0
    Underwood 7-1-0
    Battle Lake 6-4-0
    Rothsay 2-7-0
    Ashby H.S./Destiny Academy 2-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499