Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Providence Academy        (15-10-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Sophia Vigilante DS 12
3 Kate Allerheiligen DS 9
4 Rachel Rivera OH 12
6 Hannah Schommer DS 10
7 Mimi Meadows MH 10
8 Lauren Heim DS 10
9 Kate Neill OH 10
10 Zoie Altenhoff DS 10
11 Lauren Schommer OH 12
12 Abby Collins DS 10
16 Makena Detert MH 11
17 Bridget Murphy RH 12
18 Kate Murphy RH 12
19 Anna Counts OH 12
21 Lauren Kettler OH 10
Schedule
8/25/2017Maranatha Christian Academy23-25, 26-24, 22-25, 18-25 L
8/29/2017Rockford 25-23, 25-22, 25-22 W
9/5/2017DeLaSalle 25-21, 23-25, 13-25, 25-23, 6-15 L
9/7/2017Minnehaha Academy24-26, 25-16, 23-25, 25-19, 17-15 W
9/9/2017Lanesboro 1-2 W
9/9/2017Red Wing 25-11, 25-13 L
9/9/2017Cotter 24-26,25-20,15-8 L
9/9/2017La Crescent 2-0 W
9/12/2017Breck School25-23, 25-3, 20-25, 25-16 W
9/14/2017Blake School (The)25-7, 25-23, 25-17 W
9/19/2017Mounds Park Academy25-16, 23-25, 23-25, 25-21, 8-15 W
9/26/2017St. Paul Academy and Summit School18-25, 25-18, 16-25, 25-16, 15-10 L
9/28/2017Minnehaha Academy25-18. 15-25. 5-15, 21-25, 15-12 W
9/30/2017Swanville 0-2 W
9/30/2017Bertha-Hewitt 0-2 W
9/30/2017Pillager 0-2 W
9/30/2017Parkers Prairie 1-2 L
9/30/2017Pillager 2-0 W
10/3/2017Breck School19-25, 22-25, 25-23, 25-19, 12-15 W
10/5/2017Blake School (The)25-10,25-8, 25-11 W
10/9/2017Christian Life School26-24, 21-25, 25-14, 23-25, 13-15 L
10/12/2017Mounds Park Academy25-27, 25-18, 25-21, 25-21 L
10/17/2017St. Paul Academy and Summit School25-21, 25-21, 25-11 L
10/25/2017Breck School25-19, 25-22, 25-23 W
10/27/2017Mound Westonka 25-21, 25-17, 25-7, 25-18 L

Full Schedule
Assistant Coach:
Mrs. Amanda Olson - JV Coach
Ms. Steff Larson- C Coach

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AA Tournament
    Oct 25, 27, 31, Nov 2, 2017
    HS/ Finals Academy of Holy Angels
  •  
  • Brackets

    Independent Metro Athletic Standings
    St. Paul Academy and Summit 9-1-0
    Mounds Park Academy 8-2-0
    Providence Academy 7-3-0
    Minnehaha Academy 4-6-0
    Breck 1-8-0
    Blake (The) 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499