Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Spectrum High School        
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Elizabeth Chaffin DS 12
4 Kaylee Betzler S 11
8 Ellie Steinle RH 11
9 Jessica White RH 9
10 Elizabeth Berry DS 11
13 Tara Gleason OH 12
14 Rachel Johnson S 10
15 Josie Sumner MH 12
17 Morgan Novotny MH 10
Schedule
8/28/2018Fridley
8/30/2018Zimmerman 20-25, 25-18, 25-22, 21-25, 15-9 L
9/4/2018Milaca 25-22,25-18,25-20 L
9/6/2018Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity10-25, 9-25, 12-25 W
9/8/2018Menahga 26-27, 25-16, 15-12 L
9/8/2018Pine River-Backus 25-11, 25-6 L
9/11/2018West Lutheran 16-25, 20-25, 25-12, 25-16, 15-11 L
9/14/2018 Heritage Christian Academy
9/14/2018Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S.25-14, 25-22 W
9/14/2018Nova Classical Academy25-12, 25-12 L
9/15/2018 Heritage Christian Academy
9/15/2018Providence Academy L
9/15/2018Legacy Christian Academy25-19, 17-25 W
9/15/2018Glencoe-Silver Lake 25-18, 25-17 L
9/15/2018Legacy Christian Academy25-20, 25-23 W
9/18/2018 Heritage Christian Academy
9/18/2018Heritage Christian Academy22-25,18-25,25-18,25-17,15-6 L
9/20/2018St. Croix Preparatory Academy25-13, 25-22, 20-25, 25-19 L
9/24/2018Foley 25-11, 25-17, 25-18 L
9/27/2018Maranatha Christian Academy21-25, 25-16, 25-20, 25-19 L
9/29/2018PACT25-19, 15-25, 15-11 L
9/29/2018St. Agnes 25-18, 25-11 L
9/29/2018Minneapolis Roosevelt 16-25, 17-25 W
9/29/2018Math & Science Academy25-23, 19-25, 15-11 L
10/2/2018Trinity School at River Ridge
10/4/2018Legacy Christian Academy25-21, 27-25, 11-25, 25-13 L
10/9/2018 PACT Charter School
10/9/2018PACT23-25, 17-25, 20-25 W
10/11/2018New Life Academy of Woodbury25-4,25-14,25-20 L
10/16/2018North Lakes Academy20-25, 7-25, 14-25 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Erika Kelly
ekelly@spectrumhighschool.org
763-241-8703
Assistant Coach:
Jennifer Femrite
Nicole Waggoner
Sarah Stevens
Student Manager:
Kyla Johnson

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AA Tournament
    Nov. 3, 2018
    Sauk Rapids HS
  •  
  • Brackets

    MN Christian Ath. Assn. Standings
    New Life Academy of Woodbury 9-0-0
    Maranatha Christian Academy 7-2-0
    St. Croix Preparatory Academy 7-2-0
    Legacy Christian Academy 7-3-0
    West Lutheran 3-4-0
    PACT 3-5-0
    Heritage Christian Academy 2-2-0
    Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity 1-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499