Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Carlton High School        (24-2-0)
red.gif
white.gif
HOME OF THE BULLDOGS


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Mariah Dodson OH 11
2 Brynne Mickle S 11
4 Holly Grondahl OH 9
5 Taylor Nelson OH 11
6 Taylor Erickson OH 11
7 Samantha Matarelli OH 10
8 Alaina Bennett MH 11
9 Kaylee Asleson OH 11
10 Abigail Mickle OH 11
11 Ava Grondahl MH 11
15 Nicole Nilsen DS 11
17 Isabella Anderson DS 11
Schedule
8/28/2018Deer River 28-26,23-25,25-16,25-18 W
9/4/2018Cloquet 18-25, 16-25, 14-25 W
9/6/2018Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) 25-9, 25-13, 25-12 W
9/10/2018Duluth East 25-12,25-15,25-18 W
9/11/2018Esko 25-23,25-18,25-18 W
9/13/2018Floodwood 25-16,25-13,25-17 W
9/15/2018North Branch Tournament
9/15/2018North Branch 25-27,23-25 L
9/15/2018Princeton 25-21, 25-23 L
9/15/2018Cloquet 13-25, 17-25 W
9/15/2018Esko 15-25,23-15 W
9/17/2018South Ridge 25-14,25-15,25-15 W
9/22/2018Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.25-15,25-10 W
9/22/2018Pierz Tournament
9/22/2018Floodwood 25-8,25-12 W
9/22/2018Pierz 25-8,25-15 W
9/22/2018Zimmerman 25-19,25-16 W
9/25/2018Cherry 25-23,25-16,25-13 W
9/27/2018Wrenshall 25-11,25-8,26-24 W
9/29/2018Mora Tournament
9/29/2018Braham 25-12,25-12 W
9/29/2018Hermantown 25-18,25-23 W
9/29/2018Rush City 25-13,25-20 W
9/29/2018Becker 25-13,24-26,15-7 W
10/1/2018Hermantown 25-23,25-16,25-17 W
10/2/2018Moose Lake/Willow River25-7,25-15,25-17 W
10/11/2018Cromwell-Wright 21-25,25-17,25-23,25-17 W
10/15/2018McGregor 25-6,25-3,25-9 W
10/16/2018Cook County 25-13,25-16,25-13 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Barb Soukkala
bsoukkala@carlton.k12.mn.us
218-384-4225
Assistant Coach:
Danielle Rychlak
Ashley Sell
Student Manager:
Maddie DeCaigny,

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7A Tournament
    October 22, 24, 26,31, &
    Nov. 3, 2018
    High Seeds,
    Semi Final TBD
    Final TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Polar Standings
    Cromwell-Wright 5-0-0
    Wrenshall 5-4-0
    Carlton 4-0-0
    Esko 4-0-0
    South Ridge 4-2-0
    Cook County 4-2-0
    Floodwood 4-4-0
    Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) 3-7-0
    Moose Lake/Willow River 2-2-0
    Two Harbors 1-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499