Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Carlton High School        (24-5-0)
red.gif
white.gif
HOME OF THE BULLDOGS


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Mariah Dodson OH 10
2 Brynne Mickle S 10
5 Taylor Nelson OH 10
6 Deanna Wallin DS 12
7 Nicole Nilsen DS 10
8 Alaina Bennett MH 10
9 Allysan Hoeffling MH 12
10 Abigail Mickle OH 10
11 Ava Grondahl MH 10
13 Tiara Larson RH 12
17 Isabella Anderson DS 10
Schedule
8/29/2017Deer River 25-17,25-20,25-19 W
8/31/2017Wrenshall 25-14, 25-9,25-13 W
9/5/2017Cloquet 25-21, 15-25, 13-25, 11-25 W
9/7/2017Cromwell-Wright 11-25,19-25,5-25 W
9/11/2017Duluth East 25-9,25-17,25-11 W
9/14/2017Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) 25-8,25-16,25-14 W
9/16/2017Princeton 21-25,16-25 L
9/16/2017Hibbing 25-16,25-23 W
9/16/2017St. Francis 25-12,25-11 L
9/16/2017Cloquet 17-25, 28-26, 6-15 W
9/21/2017Floodwood 25-15,25-11,25-16 W
9/23/2017Pierz 25-22,25-10 W
9/23/2017Holdingford 19-25,27-25,15-9 L
9/23/2017Zimmerman 25-9, 25-8 W
9/23/2017Mora 20-25, 20-25 W
9/26/2017Cherry 25-17,25-14,25-17 W
9/28/2017McGregor 25-8,25-18,25-15 W
9/30/2017Becker 25-15,25-12 W
9/30/2017Greenway 29-27,25-22 W
9/30/2017Rush City 17-25,17-25 L
9/30/2017Irondale 25-17,25-20 W
10/2/2017Hermantown 25-23,27-25,25-23 W
10/3/2017Esko 25-16,25-16,25-13 W
10/5/2017Cook County 18-25,25-22,24-26,22-25 L
10/10/2017South Ridge 15-25, 19-25, 21-25 W
10/17/2017Moose Lake/Willow River25-8,20-25,25-20,25-15 W
10/25/2017Floodwood 25-10,25-10,25-13 W
10/27/2017Cromwell-Wright 22-25,25-16,25-19,25-14 W
11/1/2017North Woods 25-15,25-17,23-25,25-19 W
11/4/2017Cook County 25-23,15-25,25-21,22-25,15-13 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Barb Soukkala
bsoukkala@carlton.k12.mn.us
218-384-4226
Assistant Coach:
Danielle Rychlak
Ashley Sell
Myranda Hanson
Student Manager:
Maddie DeCaigny,
Melanie Asleson

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7A Tournament
    October 23, 25, 27,
    Nov. 1, 4, 2017
    High Seeds,
    Semi Final TBD
    Final TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Polar Standings
    Esko 7-2-0
    Cook County 6-0-0
    South Ridge 5-3-0
    Cromwell-Wright 5-4-0
    Wrenshall 5-5-0
    Carlton 4-0-0
    Moose Lake/Willow River 4-1-0
    Floodwood 3-4-0
    Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) 3-8-0
    Barnum 1-3-0
    Two Harbors 1-9-0
    McGregor 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499