Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Cass Lake-Bena High School        (6-14-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Mya Reyes OH 9
2 Avery Matthews S 11
3 Serayah Drouillard S 11
4 Michelle Jourdain MH 11
5 Raquel Wilson OH 12
6 Tehya Losh RH 12
7 Taryn Frazer OH 9
8 Hannah Brunelle MH 12
9 Maddi Ellis MH 11
10 Mya Jackson OH 11
11 Danae Wilson OH 11
13 Trina Headbird MH 12
15 Selena Jones DS 11
Schedule
8/28/2018Red Lake County Central25-20, 25-11, 25-13, 25-18 L
9/4/2018Lake of the Woods H.S.25-10, 25-18, 25-11 L
9/11/2018Indus 16-25, 25-20, 25-19, 25-19 W
9/15/2018Barb Neprud Tournament
9/15/2018St. Cloud Apollo 3-25, 18-25 L
9/15/2018Crosby-Ironton 2-0 L
9/15/2018Eveleth-Gilbert 25-14,17-25,15-5 L
9/15/2018East Central 2-1 W
9/18/2018Red Lake 25-20, 16-25, 27-25, 24-26, 8-15 W
9/20/2018Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S.25-9, 25-7, 25-15 L
9/22/2018Walker 1st National Bank Invitational
9/22/2018Northome/Kelliher2-0 W
9/22/2018Bigfork 19-25;25-21;15-7 L
9/22/2018Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds25-20, 25-11 L
9/22/2018Laporte 1-2 L
9/27/2018Clearbrook-Gonvick 25-14,25-21,25-7 L
9/28/2018Pine River-Backus 25-14, 25-9, 25-17 L
10/4/2018Nevis 0-3 L
10/9/2018Blackduck 2-3 L
10/12/2018Red Lake 25-21, 25-21, 16-25, 25-17 W
10/15/2018Northome/Kelliher25-18, 19-25, 25-15, 24-26, 7-15 W
10/16/2018Laporte 1-3 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
LeAnn Sattler
lsattler@isd115.net
218-280-1705
Assistant Coach:
Kerri Rousu
Netti Homer

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 10/16/19
    Mon., Oct. 21, 2019
    Thur., Oct. 24, 2019
    Fri., Oct. 25, 2019
    Tues., Oct. 29, 2019
    Friday, Nov. 1, 2019
    Last Play Date:11-2-19

    PT - High Seed
    Play-in - High Seed
    QF - High Seed
    SF - Bagley H.S.
    F - UMC
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwoods Standings
    Pine River-Backus 7-0-0
    Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S. 4-2-0
    Clearbrook-Gonvick 2-2-0
    Nevis 1-1-0
    Cass Lake-Bena 1-3-0
    Northome/Kelliher 1-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499