Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Alexandria Area High School        (6-3-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Lemm, Jeris 10
106 Athey, Kylen 11
106 Borris, Ryan 10
106 Johnson, Kelly 7
106 Kleindl, Brandon 8
106 Kremer, Adam 12
106 Nelson, Blaze 7
106 Saffert, Isaac 7
106 Vatnsdal, Cole 7
106 Witt, Nicholas 8
113 Sell, Hunter 8
113 Snitker, Wyatt 10
113 Sparr, AJ 9
113 Vatnsdal, Cody 7
120 Koloski, Trent 9
120 Miller, Kyler 9
120 Rodel, JP 9
126 Oberg, Brendan 11
126 Runge, Tate 9
132 Laurent, Caleb 7
138 Homelvig, Bryr 7
145 Botz, Trappier 11
145 Cardone, Ugo 12
145 Kleindl, Tyler 11
145 Runge, Logan 12
145 Williams, Caden 9
152 Brezina, Joe 12
160 Chamberlin, Titus 11
160 Chamberlin, Tori 9
160 Cole, Chandler 12
182 Smith, Stone 7
195 Lay, Connor 9
195 Neu, Deryk 10
285 Roth, Jack 11
Schedule
12/1/2017Eastview 24 - 46 L
12/1/2017Burnsville 58 - 24 W
12/1/2017St. Paul Central 76 - 6 W
12/2/2017Litchfield 0 - 0 T
(4th - 143)
12/7/2017Brainerd36 - 37 L
12/14/2017Sauk Rapids-Rice 35 - 36 L
12/15/2017Redwood-River Valley0 - 0 T
(21st - 50.5)
12/21/2017St. Cloud Apollo 64 - 6 W
12/21/2017Ogilvie 51 - 22 W
12/21/2017Milaca/Faith Christian45 - 27 W
1/11/2018Moorhead 49 - 20 W
1/20/2018Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.0 - 0
1/26/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 0 - 0
1/26/2018Fergus Falls0 - 0
1/27/2018Big Ole0 - 0
1/27/2018Big Ole0 - 0
1/27/2018Big Ole0 - 0
1/30/2018Little Falls H.S.0 - 0
1/30/2018Willmar 0 - 0
2/8/2018ROCORI0 - 0
2/8/2018Saint Cloud Tech0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tom Ellison
tellison@alexandria.k12.mn.us
320-762-2142 ext 4561
Assistant Coach:
Aldon Struchen
Dave Olson
Jordan Scherber

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AAA Tournament
    Individuals -Saturday.
    February 24, 2018

    One Day meet at St Cloud Tech
    7:30 am - Skin check
    9":45 am - Pigtail matches - 2 matches per weight/4 mats
    11 am - Quarter-Final matches - 4 mats
    1 pm - Consolation Pigtails - 4 mats
    2:30 pm - Champion SF/Consolation SF - 4 mats - 5th/6th polaces matches - 4 mats
    5 pm - Championships (1st-2nd; 3rd-4th - 2 mats
    True 2nd to follow

    Central Lakes Standings
    Willmar 4-0-0
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 3-3-0
    Saint Cloud Tech 2-1-0
    Rocori 2-1-0
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 1-0-0
    Alexandria Area 1-2-0
    Brainerd H.S. 0-0-0
    Fergus Falls 0-0-0
    St. Cloud Apollo 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499