Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
C-E-C Lumberjacks        (6-20-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Carlton High School, Cloquet High School, Esko High School,
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Fjeld, Deekan 8
106 Peterson, Alex 8
106 Peterson, Zachary 9
120 Harms-Synkiew, Tyler 10
126 Allen, Jordan 10
126 Fjeld, Griffin 10
126 Wehr, Zeb 10
138 Jones, Justin 12
138 Lund, Trevor 9
145 Bolling, Sam 10
152 Neumuyer, Gramm 8
170 Senarighi, Hunter 11
170 Sheldon, Reese 7
170 Wilkenson, William 10
220 Dierking, Matthew 11
Schedule
2/2/2017Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson52 - 18 W
(Hibbing Quad)
12/2/2017Lakeville North Tourny0 - 0 T
(Ind. Trny)
12/8/2017Brainerd Ind.Trny.0 - 0 T
(Ind. Trny)
12/9/2017Brainerd Ind.Trny.0 - 0 T
(Ind. Trny)
12/14/2017Rush City/Braham33 - 46 L
(Dual)
12/16/2017Orono 30 - 46 L
(Team Trny)
12/16/2017Rochester Mayo 38 - 32 W
(Team Trny)
12/16/2017Glencoe - Lester Prairie34 - 46 L
(Team Trny)
12/21/2017Grand Rapids 24 - 52 L
(Pentangular)
12/21/2017Crosby-Ironton 35 - 39 L
(Pentangular)
12/21/2017Princeton 22 - 58 L
(Pentangular)
12/21/2017Virginia Area32 - 39 L
(Pentangular)
12/29/2017Grand Rapids 13 - 51 L
(Team Trny)
12/29/2017Chisago Lakes 35 - 37 L
(Team Trny)
12/29/2017Aitkin 18 - 58 L
(Team Trny)
12/29/2017GNK30 - 51 L
(Team Trny)
1/5/2018Milaca/Faith Christian25 - 49 L
(Dual)
1/6/2018Superior Tournament0 - 0 T
(Ind. Trny)
1/9/2018Proctor/Hermantown40 - 34 W
(Quad)
1/9/2018Virginia Area28 - 48 L
(Quad)
1/9/2018Northwestern37 - 42 L
(Quad)
1/16/2018Ogilvie 44 - 21 W
(Dual)
1/19/2018Chisago Lakes Invitational0 - 0 T
(Ind. Trny)
1/23/2018Deer River 13 - 51 L
(Tri)
1/23/2018Aitkin 25 - 52 L
(Tri)
1/25/2018Mille Lacs Raiders31 - 45 L
(Dual)
1/30/2018Superior 40 - 36 W
(Dual)
2/2/2018Hibbing 21 - 44 L
(Hibbing Quad)
2/2/2018Mora 7 - 59 L
(Hibbing Quad)
2/13/2018Grand Rapids 16 - 59 L
(7AA Team Sections)
2/13/2018GNK58 - 30 W
(7AA Team Section)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Al Denman
adenman@isd94.org
(218) 879-3393 ext. 1306
Assistant Coach:
Cody Salo,
Dale Borchardt, Michael Land
Mike Stevens, Bob Weiks

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AA Tournament
    Individual Feb 23 & 24,
    2018
    Milaca

    Great River Standings
    Mille Lacs Raiders 5-0-0
    C-E-C Lumberjacks 3-2-0
    Rush City/Braham 2-1-0
    Ogilvie 1-4-0
    Aitkin 0-0-0
    Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 0-0-0
    Proctor/Hermantown 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499