Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Crosby-Ironton High School        (4-6-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Bankey, Megan 9
106 Erickson, William 10
106 Fitzpatrick, Jon Paul 7
106 Johnson, Zach 8
113 Kohl , Kim 11
113 Voss, Aeden 9
120 Christopher, Adam 11
120 McGowan, Hayden 8
126 Lueck, Evan 9
126 Williams, Nate 11
138 Klancher, Jake 9
138 Mienert, Josh 11
145 Blazek, Kaven 12
145 Dugan, Kale 9
145 Fitzpatrick, Micheal 9
145 Grittner, Logan 11
152 Bennett, Zack 11
152 Johnson, Austin 12
182 Ryappy, Gabe 12
195 Eigenheer, Taylor 11
220 Blazek, Kyle 10
285 Lies, Eli 11
Schedule
12/2/2017Rush City/Braham0 - 0  
(2nd place)
12/7/2017Ogilvie 57 - 21 W
12/7/2017Proctor/Hermantown60 - 18 W
12/7/2017GNK66 - 18 W
12/15/2017Blackduck/Cass Lake Bena Bears0 - 0 T
(Big Bear)
12/16/2017Blackduck/Cass Lake Bena Bears0 - 0 T
(Big Bear)
12/21/2017Grand Rapids 27 - 43 L
12/21/2017Princeton 35 - 37 L
12/21/2017Cloquet H.S.39 - 35 W
12/21/2017Virginia Area34 - 36 L
12/29/2017Benson 0 - 0  
(8th place)
1/6/2018Ogilvie 0 - 0  
(3rd place )
1/13/2018Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale /Parkers Prairie0 - 0
1/13/2018Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale /Parkers Prairie0 - 0  
(7th place)
1/16/2018Deer River 22 - 40 L
1/16/2018Fosston/Bagley23 - 49 L
1/16/2018Blackduck/Cass Lake Bena Bears12 - 49 L
1/20/2018Staples Motley 6 - 73 L
1/20/2018Aitkin 0 - 0
1/20/2018Frazee 0 - 0
1/23/2018Mille Lacs Raiders0 - 0
1/23/2018Holdingford 0 - 0
1/23/2018Walker-Hack-Akeley/Nevis0 - 0
1/26/2018Staples Motley 0 - 0
1/26/2018Pequot Lks/Pine River-B0 - 0
1/26/2018Detroit Lakes 0 - 0
1/26/2018Aitkin 0 - 0
1/26/2018Park Rapids Area 0 - 0
1/30/2018Park Rapids Area 0 - 0
1/30/2018Wadena-Deer Creek 0 - 0
2/2/2018Walker-Hack-Akeley/Nevis0 - 0
2/5/2018Rush City/Braham0 - 0
2/17/2018Deer River 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Brian Wood
woodteched@gmail.com
218-232-4916
Assistant Coach:
Aaron Gastecki
JR Ferrier
Student Manager:
Anna Carlson
Kathryn Barna

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7A Tournament
    Individual: Feb. 23-24, 2018
    Cass Lake -Bena H S

    Mid-State Standings
    Pequot Lks/Pine River-B 0-0-0
    Detroit Lakes 0-0-0
    Crosby-Ironton 0-0-0
    Staples Motley 0-0-0
    Park Rapids Area 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499