Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Annand/M Lk Lightning        (0-0-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Annandale High School, Maple Lake High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
Hayes, Noah 12
Pipo, Austin 12
106 Bunde, Jackson 9
106 Cooper, Carson 7
106 Gindele, Noah 7
106 Johnson, Logan 8
106 Jones, Xavier 7
106 Klatt, Chris 8
106 Klatt, Jacob 7
106 Koss, Mitchell 7
106 Pribyl, Zach 8
120 Andrews, Fernando 12
120 Danielson, Nick 10
120 Hall, Riley 7
120 Vassar, Jake 8
126 Driscoll, Thomas 9
126 Schuldt, Ben 9
126 Wilson, Trevor 10
126 Youngs, Quinn 12
132 Arnold, Logan 9
132 Klug, Jack 9
138 Gades, Jared 7
138 Manka, Hunter 12
138 Trent, Boston 7
145 Bergstrom, Mitchell 12
145 Helwig, Cuyler 12
145 Weege, Walker 12
152 Luna, Daniel 11
160 Jacobson, Paul 12
160 Kenning, Kessler 9
170 Brown, Linus 10
170 Rasset, Reed 12
195 Lanctot, Josh 10
220 Patch, Cole 11
106 Brown, Zayne 9
106 Schmidt, Zachary 9
126 Klatt, Alex 8
132 Danielson, Zack 9
138 Neumann, Adam 9
Schedule
11/30/2017Forest Lake 6 - 63 L
11/30/2017Hutchinson H.S.19 - 51 L
12/5/2017Foley 27 - 35 L
12/5/2017Big Lake 25 - 42 L
12/9/2017Mahtomedi 36 - 31 W
12/12/2017Kimball Area 0 - 0
12/14/2017Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth.33 - 44 L
12/21/2017Glencoe - Lester Prairie58 - 15 W
12/21/2017Dassel-Cokato 49 - 26 W
1/5/2018Pierz 38 - 31 W
1/5/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 0 - 0
1/5/2018Little Falls H.S.39 - 29 W
1/9/2018St. Cloud Apollo 63 - 9 W
1/11/2018Litchfield 27 - 41 L
1/11/2018New London-Spicer 0 - 0
1/13/2018Monticello 56 - 15 W
2/2/2018Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.0 - 0
2/2/2018Pierz 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Ben Youngs
youngsb@maplelake.k12.mn.us
763-486-3396
Assistant Coach:
Jake Oravetz
Jesse Puncochar
Steve Kosloski
Student Manager:
Darby Vassar, Trevor Pribyl
Sara Walsh, Matt Neumann

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AA Tournament
    Individual: Feb. 24
    2018
    Albany HS

    Wright County Standings
    Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth. 6-0-0
    Litchfield 2-1-0
    Dassel-Cokato 1-1-0
    Annand/M Lk Lightning 0-0-0
    New Prague 0-0-0
    Mound-Westonka 0-0-0
    New London-Spicer 0-2-0
    Glencoe - Lester Prairie 0-3-0
    Orono 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499