Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Foley High School        (17-3-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Jacobson, Levi 9
106 Lowthan, Dylan 9
106 Milecjzak, Evan 9
106 Miller, Evan 7
106 Rudnitski, Cole 7
106 Ruhoff, Caden 8
113 Nelson, Carter 7
120 Jennison, Zach 8
120 Thorsten, Joey 8
126 Keller, Noah 11
126 Knutson, Andrew 9
126 Kurtz, Trey 11
126 Vait, Alex 9
132 Jovanovich, Joe 9
132 Puhl, Payton 9
145 Chapp, Joe 9
145 van Niewkasteele, Stan 12
152 Wolfe, Jack 9
170 Miller, Greg 9
182 Henry, Levi 9
106 Oswald, Ethan 10
113 Garceau, Nathan 12
120 Bruggenthies, Richard 10
120 Halverson, Daniel 10
120 Moulzolf, Michael 9
120 Thorsten, Logan 9
126 Goulet, Michael 11
126 Kowitz, Cameron 12
132 Dierkes, John 12
132 Dierkes, Mark 11
132 Fitch, Isaiah 10
132 Rothfork, Michael 10
138 Halverson, Christian 11
138 Pozorski, Caleb 11
138 Schmit, Sutherlin 10
145 Moulzolf, Alex 12
145 Rothfork, Mitch 12
145 Thorsten, Connor 10
152 Henne, Max 10
152 Kipka, Logan 11
152 Lefebvre, Max 11
160 Henry, Justin 12
170 VonWald, Ean 12
182 Gorecki, Hunter 9
195 Schmit, Saylor 12
195 Svihla, Carter 11
195 Trigg, Mitch 12
220 Johnson, Elon 10
Schedule
12/2/2017Chisago Lakes 66 - 6 W
12/2/2017Hibbing 55 - 15 W
12/2/2017Kenyon-Wanamingo47 - 12 W
12/2/2017Cambridge-Isanti 29 - 27 W
12/5/2017Annand/M Lk Lightning35 - 27 W
12/5/2017Big Lake 49 - 18 W
12/8/2017Brainerd H.S.0 - 0
12/9/2017Brainerd H.S.0 - 0
12/14/2017Little Falls H.S.39 - 27 W
12/15/2017Brainerd H.S.53 - 12 W
12/15/2017Royalton/Upsala48 - 22 W
12/16/2017Dassel-Cokato 52 - 18 W
12/16/2017Elk River 60 - 13 W
12/16/2017Delano 33 - 21 W
12/22/2017St. Michael-Albertville H.S.17 - 39 L
12/22/2017Bemidji 30 - 34 L
12/22/2017Simley 34 - 35 L
12/28/2017Rumble on the Red0 - 0
12/29/2017Rumble on the Red0 - 0
1/6/2018Blackduck/Cass Lake Bena Bears0 - 0
1/6/2018Canby 0 - 0
1/6/2018Dassel-Cokato 0 - 0 T
(Invite)
1/6/2018Holdingford 0 - 0
1/6/2018Monticello 0 - 0 T
(8th - 41)
1/6/2018Saint Cloud Tech0 - 0  
(3rd place)
1/11/2018Totino-Grace 44 - 15 W
1/11/2018Becker 56 - 6 W
1/13/2018Ellsworth, WI40 - 20 W
1/13/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 54 - 9 W
1/13/2018Albert Lea Area36 - 34 W
1/16/2018Aitkin 0 - 0
1/18/2018Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth.0 - 0
1/18/2018Milaca/Faith Christian0 - 0
1/23/2018Albany 0 - 0
2/1/2018Litchfield 0 - 0
2/8/2018Mora 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Scott Gorecki
scott.gorecki@forterrabp.com
Assistant Coach:
Evan Warnert
Chris Ratke, Dustin Gilyard
Greg Stumvoll, Keith Thell
Student Manager:
Brooke McIver, Danielle Rueckert, Madi Gorecki
Emma Brenny, Emma Thorsten, Emily Cameron

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AA Tournament
    Individual: Feb. 24
    2018
    Albany HS

    Granite Ridge Standings
    Becker 2-1-1
    Foley 2-0-0
    Little Falls H.S. 1-1-1
    Milaca/Faith Christian 0-0-0
    Albany 0-0-0
    Zimmerman 0-0-0
    Mora 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499