Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Forest Lake High School        (11-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Bordenave, Brian 8
106 Christianson, Peyton 8
106 Frerichs, Cody 8
182 Ottomeyer, Isaac 8
Mills, Sam 7
106 Aho, Jacob 7
106 Brisbois, Cole 8
106 Cardinal, Derrick 9
106 Carlson, Hayden 9
106 Christenson, Cayden 9
106 Decker, Cole 9
106 Lofgren, Alex 8
106 Nelson, Reid 9
106 Welter, Jesse 8
113 Amann, Max 12
113 Cardinal, Stephen 12
113 LeMire, Andrew 8
113 Lemire, Caleb 9
113 Parrish, Heath 7
113 Struntz, Davis 10
113 Vincent, Nicholas 9
120 Vanacker, Dan 8
120 Vanderslice, Nathan 10
126 Carlson, Kieler 10
126 Rodriguez, Alex 9
126 Schwartz, Kyle 9
132 Raway, Tyler 9
138 Arrigoni, Mason 10
138 Engstrom, Logan 12
138 Nelson, Wyatt 9
138 Pleski, Troy 10
138 Yearling, Grant 10
145 Balfany, Hunter 10
145 Carlson, Chase 12
145 Moody, Cleigh 12
145 Moody, Drew 10
145 Parrish, Reed 8
145 Waskey, Mathias 11
152 Bergum, Austin 9
152 Brisbois, Gabe 10
152 Davids, Tyson 11
152 Wiese, Tanner 12
160 Collins, Logan 9
160 Favreau, Sam 11
170 Fagerstrom, Dan 11
170 Parrish, Grant 11
182 Castillo, Pedro 10
182 Rendl, George 12
195 Mills, Dylan 12
195 Rowe, Logan 10
220 Locke, Sam 11
285 Waddle, Jordan 10
Schedule
11/30/2017Annand/M Lk Lightning63 - 6 W
11/30/2017Glencoe - Lester Prairie70 - 9 W
11/30/2017Hutchinson H.S.51 - 15 W
12/2/2017STMA Invitational0 - 0 T
(2nd out of 8 teams)
12/8/2017Hastings 44 - 17 W
12/8/2017Park 63 - 9 W
12/14/2017Cretin-Derham Hall 79 - 0 W
12/16/2017Minnesota Christmas Tournament0 - 0 T
(13th out of 39 teams)
12/29/2017Marmion Academy33 - 29 W
12/29/2017Simley 20 - 42 L
12/29/2017Prior Lake 40 - 24 W
12/30/2017St. Michael-Albertville H.S.19 - 45 L
12/30/2017Vacaville31 - 32 L
12/30/2017Glenbard North18 - 42 L
1/4/2018Andover H.S.69 - 9 W
1/4/2018East Ridge 56 - 6 W
1/6/2018Tom Keating Memorial Tournament0 - 0 T
(1st out of 10 teams)
1/11/2018Woodbury 60 - 16 W
1/18/2018Stillwater Area 0 - 0
1/20/2018Cambridge-Isanti 0 - 0
1/25/2018Roseville Area 0 - 0
2/1/2018White Bear Lake Area 0 - 0
2/9/2018Mounds View 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Joe Kunshier
jkunshier@flaschools.org
651-982-8524
Assistant Coach:
Ben Dahmes,Jordan Kolbow
Brent Kolbow
Luke Munkelwitz, Brent Eidenschink, Patrick Taylor

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AAA Tournament
    Individual Feb 23-24,
    2018
    Anoka

    Suburban East Standings
    Forest Lake 4-0-0
    Mounds View 3-1-0
    Stillwater Area 2-1-0
    Woodbury 2-1-0
    Roseville Area 1-1-0
    Cretin-Derham Hall 0-0-0
    East Ridge 0-0-0
    White Bear Lake Area 0-0-0
    Park 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499