Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Fridley High School        (9-3-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
Gonzalez, Amalia 9
Lamont, Zach 8
Pena, Francisco 8
Trapp, Caleb 8
106 Nguyen, Jacob 8
113 Yang, Lance 9
120 Rathke, Aaron 12
126 Ibrahim, Islam 10
126 Tucker, Quinn 12
132 Nguyen, Jesse 10
132 Pogue, Michael 10
138 Dugger, Zach 9
145 LaBatte, Dylan 11
152 Rogers, Josh 10
160 Nguyen, Hiep 9
160 Salter, Leland 11
182 Cooper, George 9
195 Smith, Travis 10
220 Kiazolu, Siaffah 12
106 Nguyen, Tai 10
106 Nguyen, Tu 8
113 Nguyen, Jason 9
126 Allen, Gabe 11
126 Nguyen, Jack 11
132 Fite, Nic 12
132 Hoy, Nick 11
138 Johnson, Adam 10
138 Lane, Vernon 9
138 Nordin, Mathew 9
152 Gerhard, Luke 9
152 Olivera, Danyel 12
152 ZayZay, Ben 12
160 Phillips, Nick 11
160 Ude, Michael 9
170 Roberts, William 12
170 Warfield, De`John 10
182 Franklin, Josh 9
195 Kaba, Cheick 9
285 Timothy, Tongyiek 12
Schedule
11/30/2017Spectrum 41 - 21 W
12/2/2017Don Meyers Invitational0 - 0  
(4th Place/13 Teams)
12/7/2017Minnehaha/DeLaSalle60 - 19 W
12/7/2017Robbinsdale Cooper 69 - 12 W
12/9/2017Andover Invitational0 - 0  
(6th Place/13 Teams)
12/20/2017Blaine 12 - 63 L
12/20/2017Chaska-Chan Stormhawks27 - 45 L
12/20/2017Minneapolis Roosevelt 69 - 12 W
1/3/2018St. Agnes 69 - 12 W
1/3/2018Minneapolis South52 - 25 W
1/10/2018Brooklyn Center/Concordia Acad69 - 9 W
1/10/2018Robbinsdale Armstrong 72 - 12 W
1/12/2018Aitkin 24 - 41 L
1/13/2018Elk River Invitational0 - 0  
(5th Place/9 teams)
1/18/2018Columbia Heights 69 - 12 W
1/25/2018St. Croix Lutheran Academy0 - 0
2/1/2018Trinity School at River Ridge0 - 0
2/1/2018Norwood-Young America 0 - 0
2/3/2018Cretin Durham Hall Duals0 - 0
2/7/2018Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village0 - 0
2/7/2018Andover H.S.0 - 0
2/10/2018TriMetro Conference0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Eric Anderson
eric.anderson@fridley.k12.mn.us
763 502-5691
Assistant Coach:
Lance Bailey
Ryan Gerhard
Steve Varichak

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AA Tournament
    2018 Individual
    Feb. 23,24
    Friday: 5:00 pm
    Saturday: 11:00 am
    Orono High School

    Tri-Metro Standings
    Fridley 5-0-0
    St. Croix Lutheran Academy 5-0-0
    Columbia Heights 3-1-0
    St. Agnes 2-3-0
    Brooklyn Center/Concordia Acad 0-0-0
    Spectrum 0-0-0
    Minnehaha/DeLaSalle 0-0-0
    Trinity at River Ridge 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499