Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Glencoe - Lester Prairie        (4-10-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Glencoe-Silver Lake High School, Lester Prairie High School,
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Lambrect, Logan 7
106 Stoeckman, Cody 8
113 Forcier, Trevor 7
138 Lemke, Keegan 8
152 Luciano, Theo 12
160 Serna, Carter 10
106 Anderson, Miguel 7
106 Besmehn, Caleb 8
106 Cacka, Jace 7
106 Ruschmeier, Carter 8
106 Varpness, Dawson 7
113 Higgins, Aaron 7
113 Lepel, Beau 8
113 Varpness, Sawyer 10
120 Petersen, Dane 7
120 Platt, Dawson 7
120 Voelz, Zachary 9
120 Ziegler, Carter 9
126 Lipke, Brent 8
126 Rusten, Jakob 12
132 Barrett, Joseph 9
132 Knudten, Joesph 11
132 Olson, Benjamin 12
138 Ackerson, Jayden 11
138 Anderson Sanchez, Abisai (AJ) 12
138 Anderson, Jaxin 7
138 Butcher, Riley 8
160 Rae, Cody 11
170 Castillo, Aaron 12
170 Wanous, Zachary 9
220 Holmers, Brandon 10
220 Lemke, Paul 12
Schedule
11/30/2017Hutchinson H.S.10 - 72 L
11/30/2017Forest Lake 9 - 70 L
12/2/2017GSLLP Invitational0 - 0  
(6th Place 70 points)
12/5/2017Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.39 - 34 W
12/5/2017Sibley East 10 - 49 L
12/9/2017Chanhassen Invitational0 - 0  
(14th Place 10 Points)
12/16/2017Bloomington Kennedy 33 - 43 L
12/16/2017Richfield 60 - 24 W
12/16/2017C-E-C Lumberjacks46 - 34 W
12/21/2017Annand/M Lk Lightning15 - 58 L
12/21/2017Norwood-Young America 47 - 33 W
1/4/2018WEM/JWP32 - 36 L
1/4/2018Mankato East 10 - 59 L
1/6/2018Ogilvie Invitational0 - 0  
(4th Place 134 Points)
1/12/2018Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth.9 - 62 L
1/12/2018Mound-Westonka16 - 62 L
1/18/2018New London-Spicer 28 - 37 L
1/19/2018New London-Spicer Invitational0 - 0  
(7th Place 72.0 Points)
1/25/2018St. Peter 0 - 0
1/25/2018Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area0 - 0
1/26/2018Dassel-Cokato 0 - 0
2/2/2018B O L D 0 - 0
2/2/2018Eden Valley-Watkins 0 - 0
2/2/2018Eden Prairie 0 - 0
2/8/2018Fulda/Murray Cty Central0 - 0
2/8/2018New Ulm Area0 - 0
2/8/2018Windom/Mountain Lake0 - 0
2/9/2018Litchfield 0 - 0
2/9/2018Scott West0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Lance Wurm
wurmlance@yahoo.com
612-226-0064
Assistant Coach:
Paul Lemke
Ryan Hobbs
Student Manager:
Destiney Exsted, Brittney Richter
Olivia Streich, Megan Stoeckman

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    Individual:
    Feb 23 & 24, 2018





    Mankato West High School

    Wright County Standings
    Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth. 6-0-0
    Litchfield 2-1-0
    Dassel-Cokato 1-1-0
    Annand/M Lk Lightning 1-1-0
    New London-Spicer 1-2-0
    New Prague 0-0-0
    Mound-Westonka 0-0-0
    Orono 0-3-0
    Glencoe - Lester Prairie 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499