Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Badger/GB-MR        (12-5-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Badger High School, Greenbush-Middle River High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Beito, Brogen 7
106 Olson, Tony 9
113 Undeberg, Garrett 9
120 Bergeron, Bryce 12
126 Auguston, Avery 11
126 Pries, Brandon 11
132 Novacek, Owen 11
145 DeZelar, Joe 10
145 Dostal, Andy 10
145 Maurstad, Austin 12
145 Melby, Dade 10
152 Vacura, Caleb 8
160 Bergsnev, Jacob 10
160 Isane, Tyler 12
182 Evans, Zach 10
195 Corneliusen, Derrick 11
195 Vacura, Dominik 9
Schedule
11/30/2017Roseau 57 - 18 W
12/2/2017Invitational0 - 0 T
(3rd)
12/5/2017Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.39 - 31 W
12/5/2017Mahnomen/Waubun69 - 10 W
12/8/2017Red River Hs76 - 6 W
12/8/2017TRF27 - 42 L
12/9/2017Bismarck Century22 - 41 L
12/9/2017Turtle Mountain49 - 28 W
12/9/2017Grand Forks Central56 - 21 W
(5th out of 16)
12/12/2017Pembina County North55 - 18 W
12/15/2017Big Bear0 - 0
12/16/2017Big Bear0 - 0 T
(3rd out of 40)
12/21/2017Hillsboro39 - 31 W
1/2/2018Crookston 45 - 24 W
1/5/2018Tracy-Milroy-Balaton\Westbrook-Walnut-Grove21 - 46 L
1/5/2018Frazee 7 - 58 L
1/6/2018Thief River Falls38 - 33 W
1/6/2018Deer River 46 - 35 W
1/6/2018United North Central Warriors43 - 26 W
1/12/2018Bemidji 6 - 56 L
1/20/2018Invitational0 - 0
1/25/2018Blackduck/Cass Lake Bena Bears0 - 0
1/27/2018Invitational0 - 0
1/30/2018Fosston/Bagley0 - 0
1/30/2018Red Lake County Central0 - 0
2/10/2018Thief River Falls0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Todd Bergeron
tlbergeron@greenbush.k12.mn.us
218-782-2232
Assistant Coach:
Chad Lorenson
Cody Brazier
Efrem Novacek
Student Manager:
Emmie Jacobson
Tessa Blumer, Bailey Maurstad

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    INDIVIDUAL -
    Fri & Sat., Feb. 23 &
    24, 2018

    Last Play Date: 2/24/18

    Crookston H.S.

    Unknown Standings
    Delano 1-1-0
    Moorhead 0-0-0
    Badger/GB-MR 0-0-0
    Thief River Falls 0-0-0
    Prairie Seeds Academy 0-0-0
    GNK 0-0-0
    Waconia 0-0-0
    Mahnomen/Waubun 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499