Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Ottertail Central Bulldogs        (10-3-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Battle Lake High School, Henning High School, Underwood High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Malone , Blake 9
106 Bugbee, Laredo 10
106 Kraft, Kalen 9
106 Poser, Brien 8
113 Hart, Hayden 10
113 Hendricks, Marc 12
113 Leabo, Reed 9
113 Naddy, Ben 12
120 Evavold, Tristan 8
120 Hart, Nate 12
126 Angell, Ryan 12
126 Schleske, Logan 8
132 Gardin, Nik 10
138 Doll, Hunter 11
138 Hendricks, Matt 10
145 Fielding, Micheal 12
145 Janu, Chase 10
145 Swanson, Zane 10
145 Tierney, Connor 10
152 Erlandson, Alex 12
152 Schleske, Noah 10
160 Fielding, John 7
160 Leabo, Jace 12
182 Thorson, Wyatt 10
182 Tierney, Kevin 12
195 Lopex-Moen, Ramon 12
220 Buehler, Cian 9
220 Ehlert, RJ 12
Schedule
12/2/2017Fosston Invitational0 - 0 T
(1st)
12/5/2017Pelican Rapids 63 - 11 W
12/5/2017West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville25 - 36 L
12/9/2017West Central Area Tournament0 - 0 T
(1st)
12/12/2017United North Central Warriors46 - 15 W
12/12/2017Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale /Parkers Prairie61 - 16 W
12/14/2017Wadena-Deer Creek 69 - 6 W
12/19/2017Staples Motley 37 - 25 W
12/19/2017Barnesville 48 - 33 W
1/5/2018Big Lake 39 - 22 W
1/5/2018Thief River Falls46 - 18 W
1/5/2018Litchfield 29 - 39 L
1/6/2018Detroit Lakes 31 - 30 W
1/6/2018Brainerd H.S.34 - 25 W
1/6/2018Tracy-Milroy-Balaton\Westbrook-Walnut-Grove26 - 31 L
1/13/2018Parkers Prairie Tournament0 - 0
1/16/2018Osakis 0 - 0
1/16/2018New York Mills 0 - 0
1/18/2018Sauk Centre-Melrose0 - 0
1/18/2018MAHACA0 - 0
1/20/2018Thief River Falls Tournament 0 - 0
1/23/2018LPGE-Browerville Wolves0 - 0
1/23/2018Fergus Falls 0 - 0
1/23/2018Detroit Lakes 0 - 0
1/25/2018Perham 0 - 0
2/3/2018Park Region Conference Tournamernt0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Scott Hart
shart@henning.k12.mn.us
1-218-583-2927
Assistant Coach:
Colton Thorson
Jason Rogers
Randy Witt
Student Manager:
Brianna Harthun

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Team
    2-13-2018 -- 2-16-2018



    Feb 13 and Feb 16 2018




    Qtrfinals--H. Seed
    Semi-Final & Final
    @ Bertha-Hewitt
  •  
  • Brackets

    Park Region Standings
    LPGE-Browerville Wolves 4-0-0
    Ottertail Central Bulldogs 3-1-0
    United North Central Warriors 2-1-0
    West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 1-1-0
    New York Mills 0-0-0
    LPGE-Browerville Wolves 0-0-0
    Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale /Parkers Prairie 0-0-0
    Wadena-Deer Creek 0-0-0
    Osakis 0-0-0
    Royalton/Upsala 0-1-0
    Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale /Parkers Prairie 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499