Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Hibbing High School        (8-11-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Cementina, Dominic 7
126 Lustilla, Logan 12
138 Hagen, Thomas 7
145 Nash, Langston 10
160 Angove, Cole 10
182 Schmitz, Clayton 9
113 Fuenffinger, Francis 11
120 Cannata, Joshua 10
120 Platt, David 9
126 Kaivola, Garrett 9
145 Bethea, AJ 12
152 Larrabee, John 10
160 Tilson, James 10
160 Tureson, Christopher 10
160 Varichak, Cole 11
170 Fridlund, Mauricio 9
170 Greenwood, Jagger 10
182 Neumann, Zack 11
Schedule
12/2/2017Cambridge-Isanti 9 - 57 L
(Chisago Duals)
12/2/2017Centennial 40 - 42 L
(Chisago Quad)
12/2/2017Foley 15 - 55 L
(Chisago Duals)
12/2/2017Little Falls H.S.24 - 51 L
(Chisago Duals)
12/9/2017Westfield Razorbacks27 - 51 L
(Coon Rapids Duals)
12/9/2017Northfield H.S.18 - 49 L
(Coon Rapids Duals)
12/9/2017Minneapolis Southwest 67 - 0 W
(Coon Rapids Duals)
12/12/2017Aitkin 36 - 45 L
(Dual)
12/15/2017Blackduck/Cass Lake Bena Bears0 - 0 T
(Individual )
12/16/2017Blackduck/Cass Lake Bena Bears0 - 0 T
(Individual)
12/28/2017Ashland 40 - 30 W
(Virginia Quad)
12/28/2017Virginia Area42 - 36 W
(Virginia Quad)
1/5/2018Mound-Westonka43 - 22 W
(Hibbing Duals)
1/5/2018Coon Rapids 27 - 43 L
(Hibbing Duals)
1/6/2018GNK59 - 15 W
(Hibbing Duals)
1/6/2018Chisago Lakes 50 - 15 W
(Hibbing Duals)
1/6/2018Virginia Area47 - 22 W
(Hibbing Duals)
1/6/2018Princeton 40 - 25 W
(Hibbing Duals)
1/11/2018Grand Rapids 27 - 47 L
(Dual)
1/13/2018Elk River Invitational0 - 0 T
(Individual)
1/16/2018Pequot Lks/Pine River-B28 - 42 L
(Bemidji Quad)
1/16/2018Bemidji 24 - 45 L
(Bemidji Quad)
1/19/2018New London-Spicer 0 - 0 T
(Individual)
1/20/2018Champlin Park 0 - 0
1/20/2018White Bear Lake Area 17 - 54 L
1/23/2018NKG0 - 0
1/25/2018Deer River 0 - 0
1/26/2018Virginia Area0 - 0
1/27/2018Grand Rapids Invite0 - 0
2/2/2018C-E-C Lumberjacks0 - 0
2/2/2018Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson0 - 0
2/2/2018Mora 0 - 0
2/13/2018Virginia Area0 - 0
2/16/2018Grand Rapids 0 - 0
2/16/2018Grand Rapids 0 - 0
2/23/2018Milaca/Faith Christian0 - 0
2/24/2018Milaca/Faith Christian0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Ray Pierce
pierceray@msn.com
218-969-7040
Assistant Coach:
Craig Platt
Joe Rutherford
Roger Betters
Student Manager:
Lily Gustafson
Morgan Hanson

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AA Tournament
    Individual Feb 23 & 24,
    2018
    Milaca

    Mat King Standings
    GNK 0-0-0
    Deer River 0-0-0
    Virginia Area 0-0-0
    Grand Rapids 0-0-0
    Bemidji 0-0-0
    Hibbing 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499