Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Lake City High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Owens, Tayler 8
106 Asfahl, Grant 7
106 Borgschatz, Landon 7
106 Evans, Nate 7
106 Forbes, Riley 7
106 Harvey, Jonathan 8
106 Keller, Zach 7
106 Laska, Tanner 8
106 Ramirez, Steven 9
106 Richardson, Tristan 8
106 Robinson, Will 7
106 Shingleton, Ashton 8
106 West, Mason 10
106 Wurst, Ethan 7
113 Becker, Luke 8
113 Kozlowski, Joey 9
113 Meincke, Aaron 8
113 Nelson, Nash 10
120 Skifton, Luke 9
126 Frank, Tanner 12
132 Nutt, Sam 8
132 Roberson, Ethan 7
132 Rolbiecki, Jaden 9
132 Schumacher, Harold 10
138 Anderson, Mitchell 9
138 Mahn, Elliot 12
145 Deegan, Cage 12
145 Frank, Thomas 10
145 Goihl-Krier, Dominic 9
145 Meincke, Derek 10
160 Balow, Max 8
170 Schuna, Albert 10
170 Vargas, Gabe 12
170 Vargas, Ivan 11
Schedule
12/2/2017Edina 0 - 0
12/7/2017Stewartville 33 - 36 L
12/14/2017Pine Island 0 - 0
12/16/2017Northfield H.S.0 - 0
12/21/2017Zumbrota-Mazeppa 10 - 57 L
1/4/2018Cannon Falls43 - 22 W
1/6/2018Tartan Invitational0 - 0
1/13/2018Plainview-Elgin-Millville Invitational0 - 0
1/16/2018Kasson-Mantorville 0 - 0
1/16/2018Byron 0 - 0
1/18/2018Goodhue 13 - 52 L
1/25/2018Fillmore C/Lanesboro/M-C Wolves0 - 0
1/25/2018La Crescent 0 - 0
1/26/2018Kenyon-Wanamingo 0 - 0
1/27/2018Westfield Razorbacks0 - 0
1/27/2018Dover-Eyota 0 - 0
1/27/2018Medford 0 - 0
1/27/2018Northfield H.S.0 - 0
1/27/2018Rochester Mayo 0 - 0
1/27/2018St. Charles 0 - 0
1/27/2018Andover H.S.0 - 0
2/1/2018St. Charles 0 - 0
2/2/2018Wabasha-Kellogg 0 - 0
2/8/2018Triton 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Douglas Vaith
dvaith@lake-city.k12.mn.us
Office 651-345-2850, Cell 651-764-1038
Assistant Coach:
Eric Hanson, Austen Poss, Tom Balow, Lonnie West, Rob Nutt
Jacob Vaith, Tim Thompson, Wade Carlson, Justin Harkins, Mike Harvey
Kevin Frank, Kelly O'Laughlin
Student Manager:
Jacob Allen, Allison Hanson, Mackenzie Noll, Madeleine Mahn,
Sadie Baures, Leiah Borgschatz, CeCe Braun, Elyse Dalager, Tiara Danyluk

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AA Tournament
    Individual:
    Feb. 23, 24, 2018
    Mayo Civic Center,
    Rochester, MN

    Hiawatha Valley Standings
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 4-0-0
    Stewartville 3-0-0
    Goodhue 2-1-0
    Kasson-Mantorville 1-0-0
    Kenyon-Wanamingo 0-0-0
    Lake City 0-0-0
    Pine Island 0-0-0
    Byron 0-1-0
    Triton 0-2-0
    Cannon Falls 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499