Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
United Clay Becker Badgers        (0-0-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Hawley High School, Lake Park-Audubon,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
Borah, Dyllan 8
Mattson, Luke 7
106 Francis, Alex 7
106 Hegna, Jacob 8
106 Johnson, Taylor 7
120 Kopplemen, Brett 8
126 Todd, Shane 9
132 Noel, Zeke 7
132 Sperr, Ryan 7
132 Tyler, Jacobson 7
152 Pare', Dakota 7
170 Jacobson, John 9
285 Hanson, Christian 9
106 Cole, Zack 9
106 Smith, Kamron 8
106 Strehlow, Xavier 8
113 Francis, Zach 9
113 Sperr, Nathan 10
120 Helgeson, Sam 9
120 Peterson, Garrett 11
120 Steinbach, Bradley 8
120 Wetli, Andrew 9
126 Anderson, Ethan 8
126 Kroshus, Darin 8
126 O'Connell, Sanden 11
126 Weyer, Tanner 9
132 Beaudine-Schlick, Jacob 10
132 Magnusson, Ethan 8
138 Magnusson, Hunter 11
145 Bergren, Landon 9
160 Johnson, Bailey 11
170 Dunham, Wyatt 8
170 Hines, TJ 11
170 Stuhaug, Joey 11
182 Hamre, Carston 8
182 Mattson, Jack 11
182 Noel, Elijah 12
182 Wamre, Sam 12
Schedule
12/1/2017New York Mills 0 - 0
12/1/2017Staples Motley 16 - 52 L
12/1/2017LPGE-Browerville Wolves9 - 63 L
12/2/2017Hillsboro0 - 0
12/7/2017Breckenridge 22 - 40 L
12/7/2017Barnesville 18 - 46 L
12/19/2017Detroit Lakes 12 - 46 L
12/21/2017Pelican Rapids 46 - 28 W
12/28/2017Rumble on the Red0 - 0
1/4/2018Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.0 - 0
1/9/2018Park Rapids Area 0 - 0
1/12/2018United North Central Warriors0 - 0
1/12/2018United North Central Warriors0 - 0
1/13/2018Parkers Prairie Tourney0 - 0
1/16/2018Red Lake County Central64 - 16 W
1/19/2018Terry Teiken Invitational0 - 0
1/19/2018Pequot Lks/Pine River-B0 - 0
1/27/2018Conference0 - 0
2/8/2018Walker-Hack-Akeley/Nevis0 - 0
2/17/2018Section Duals0 - 0
2/23/2018Individual Section0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Wayne Otto
wotto@lpa.k12.mn.us
218-238-5914
Assistant Coach:
Gemini Strehlow
Greg Olson
Troy Sperr

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AA Tournament

    TEAM -
    Saturday, Feb. 17,
    2018

    Last Play Date: 2/24/18

    Ralph Engelstad Arena - TRF.
  •  
  • Brackets

    Heart O'lakes Standings
    Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S. 0-0-0
    Perham 0-0-0
    Frazee 0-0-0
    United Clay Becker Badgers 0-0-0
    Barnesville 0-0-0
    Pelican Rapids 0-0-0
    Breckenridge 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499