Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Mahtomedi High School        (9-5-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Holst, Will 10
106 Pieper, Lewis 8
106 Wilsey, Hunter 10
120 Chow, Owen 9
120 Fitzpatrick, Jake 11
120 Wilsey, Ian 9
126 Fitzpatrick, Bryce 10
126 Gonzales, Ronald 10
126 Ko, Henry 9
132 Kelsey, Zach 12
138 Lawrence, Reid 10
138 Schoeller, Jeremy 10
145 Baar, Ethan 10
145 Draz, Sheridan 12
145 Grandstrand, Collin 11
145 Kamerrer, Tony 8
145 Kozlak, AJ 12
145 Kujawa, Nate 10
145 Worden, Matt 11
160 Hall, Hunter 11
170 Ricker, Owen 11
195 Zell, Alec 11
220 Heatherston, Elijah 11
285 Dengler, Nick 10
Schedule
12/2/2017Maple Grove Crimson Invite0 - 0  
(4th place)
12/8/2017St. Croix Lutheran Academy62 - 18 W
12/8/2017Brooklyn Center/Concordia Acad64 - 24 W
12/8/2017Richfield 66 - 9 W
12/9/2017Annand/M Lk Lightning31 - 36 L
12/9/2017Benilde St. Margarets65 - 12 W
12/9/2017Lakeville North 45 - 33 W
12/16/2017Northfield Invite0 - 0  
(10th place)
12/21/2017Hudson , WI19 - 57 L
12/21/2017Hastings 19 - 54 L
12/29/2017Eau Claire Memorial, WI63 - 13 W
12/29/2017Ladysmith, WI63 - 10 W
12/29/2017Plainview-Elgin-Millville 19 - 52 L
12/29/2017Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln, WI27 - 39 L
12/29/2017Menomonee Falls, WI33 - 24 W
1/4/2018Tartan 44 - 24 W
1/10/2018St. Paul Johnson68 - 12 W
1/10/2018St. Paul Central 69 - 6 W
1/10/2018Roseville Area 30 - 37 L
1/11/2018South Saint Paul 0 - 0
1/13/2018Cambridge-Isanti 15 - 51 L
1/13/2018Little Falls H.S.34 - 35 L
1/18/2018Simley 0 - 0
1/18/2018North 0 - 0
1/20/2018East Ridge 0 - 0
2/1/2018Henry Sibley 0 - 0
2/8/2018Chaska-Chan Stormhawks0 - 0
2/8/2018St. Thomas Academy0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Matt Oswald
matt.oswald@isd832.net
651-762-5917
Assistant Coach:
Dustin Schulte
Joe Leif
John Grams
Student Manager:
/Kate Bradley
Emma Nelson

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AA Tournament
    Team- February 17 -10:00 AM
    St. Paul Washington Tech.
    High School
  •  
  • Brackets

    Metro East Standings
    Mahtomedi 1-1-0
    Tartan 1-4-0
    North 0-0-0
    Hastings 0-0-0
    Simley 0-0-0
    South Saint Paul 0-0-0
    St. Thomas Academy 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499