Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
United North Central Warriors        (2-3-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Menahga High School, Sebeka High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
Ament, Jake 6
Kocurek, Kocurek 6
Lake, Aaron 6
Nick , Brunell 6
Palmer, Mason 8
Reid, Pinoniemi 7
Torola, Shad 6
Zack, Hendrickson 6
106 Hendrickson, Ethan 8
106 Hendrickson, Gabe 7
106 Jasicki, TJ 8
106 Olson, Collin 7
106 Tellers, Hank 7
120 Rasmussen, Dylan 8
113 Holmer, Tucker 10
113 Tellers, Isaac 11
113 Trout, Ethan 10
132 Fuller, Dominick 9
132 Ness, Eion 8
138 Bettin, Bridger 12
138 Carlson, Torrey 8
138 LaCoe, Cade 12
152 Hintzman, Toby 12
152 Meech, Dakota 9
160 Bettin, Gator 11
160 Bradley, Mason 11
195 Kako, Brock 11
220 Seibert, Jared 11
Schedule
12/7/2017Blackduck/Cass Lake Bena Bears34 - 43 L
12/7/2017Park Rapids Area 30 - 37 L
12/12/2017Ottertail Central Bulldogs15 - 46 L
12/12/2017Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale /Parkers Prairie40 - 32 W
12/21/2017Wadena-Deer Creek 52 - 24 W
1/5/2018Bloomington Kennedy 34 - 48 L
1/6/2018Badger/GB-MR26 - 43 L
1/9/2018Frazee 0 - 0
1/12/2018Deer River 0 - 0
1/12/2018United Clay Becker Badgers0 - 0
1/12/2018Deer River 0 - 0
1/12/2018Roseau 0 - 0
1/12/2018United Clay Becker Badgers0 - 0
1/18/2018Walker-Hack-Akeley/Nevis0 - 0
1/23/2018Mahnomen/Waubun0 - 0
1/25/2018New York Mills 0 - 0
2/1/2018Osakis 0 - 0
2/5/2018Pequot Lks/Pine River-B0 - 0
2/6/2018Pequot Lks/Pine River-B0 - 0
2/8/2018Staples Motley 0 - 0
2/8/2018Staples Motley 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jacob Oyster
joyster@sebeka.k12.mn.us
218-837-5101
Assistant Coach:
Cody Geiser
Luke Davidson, Zach Steffan
Wade Hukriede

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    INDIVIDUAL -
    Fri & Sat., Feb. 23 &
    24, 2018

    Last Play Date: 2/24/18

    Crookston H.S.

    Park Region Standings
    LPGE-Browerville Wolves 4-0-0
    Ottertail Central Bulldogs 3-1-0
    United North Central Warriors 2-1-0
    West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 1-1-0
    New York Mills 0-0-0
    LPGE-Browerville Wolves 0-0-0
    Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale /Parkers Prairie 0-0-0
    Wadena-Deer Creek 0-0-0
    Osakis 0-0-0
    Royalton/Upsala 0-1-0
    Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale /Parkers Prairie 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499