Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Minneapolis Roosevelt High School        (7-13-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Roosevelt Teddies Wrestling


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Fehler, Thomas 9
113 Freeberg, Andres 10
113 greggerson, kyle 12
113 huff, Benji 10
120 Hernandez, Alan 9
120 Sunberg, Andrew Tekle 10
126 Grube, Neil 9
132 escoto-perez, paul 10
138 Gardner, Ben 12
138 Pearlman, Myles 10
138 peterson, Marie 10
138 ruelis, hector 12
138 Sanchez, Kevin 9
138 Smith, Aidan 8
145 mack, ethan 12
160 oman, ben 12
160 sanchez, larry 12
170 Ruby, Isaac 10
170 Rucker, Frank James 10
Schedule
12/2/2017Dick Sheils Faribault Invite0 - 0
12/7/2017Minneapolis Washburn 36 - 45 L
(Home)
12/7/2017Minneapolis North Community H.S.54 - 27 W
(Home)
12/7/2017Richfield 24 - 62 L
(Home)
12/9/2017St. Agnes 48 - 33 W
12/9/2017Edina 24 - 48 L
12/9/2017Champlin Park 40 - 36 W
12/16/2017Minneapolis Invitational0 - 0 T
(tournament)
12/20/2017Blaine 6 - 65 L
12/20/2017Chaska-Chan Stormhawks12 - 72 L
12/20/2017Fridley 12 - 69 L
12/21/2017Hopkins 36 - 42 L
12/21/2017Orono 24 - 54 L
1/11/2018Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.36 - 47 L
(HOME SENIOR NIGHT)
1/11/2018St Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning0 - 0 T
(HOME SENIOR NIGHT)
1/13/2018Minnewaska Area H.S.0 - 0 T
(tournament)
1/18/2018Minneapolis Edison 65 - 12 W
1/18/2018Minneapolis South22 - 57 L
1/20/2018Robbinsdale Cooper 0 - 0 T
(tourney)
1/25/2018Minneapolis Patrick Henry H.S.54 - 28 W
( conference )
1/25/2018Minneapolis Southwest 36 - 39 L
2/2/2018Minneapolis Edison 41 - 13 W
(Home)
2/2/2018Shakopee 0 - 62 L
2/7/2018Columbia Heights 48 - 31 W
2/7/2018St. Croix Lutheran Academy30 - 47 L
2/9/2018Minneapolis Conference J.V.0 - 0 T
(tournament)
2/16/20185AAA Team0 - 0
2/23/20185AAA Individual0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
wiliam moore
samlexi33@gmail.com
612-987-1730
Assistant Coach:
John Newman
John Trieblo
Spencer owen
Student Manager:
Alice Oman
Dorthia Thompson

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AA Tournament
    2018 Individual
    Feb. 23,24
    Friday: 5:00 pm
    Saturday: 11:00 am
    Orono High School

    Minneapolis City Standings
    Minneapolis Washburn 3-0-0
    Minneapolis North Community H.S. 3-3-0
    Minneapolis Roosevelt 3-3-0
    Minneapolis South 2-1-0
    Minneapolis Edison 2-3-0
    Minneapolis Southwest 0-1-0
    Minneapolis Patrick Henry H.S. 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499