Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Minneapolis Roosevelt High School        (9-25-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Roosevelt Teddies Wrestling


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
120 Boncompte, Josep 10
132 Peterson, Marie 9
106 Freeberg, Andres 9
106 gregerson, kyle 11
106 Huff, Benji 9
106 Smith, Ethan 10
113 Smith, Noah 10
120 Arkadie, Jacob 10
120 Grube, Neil 8
120 Johnson, Max 11
126 escoto perez, paul 9
126 Harvey, Max 8
126 Pearlman, Myles 9
132 ruelis, hecter 11
138 Anderson, Isaac 9
138 Bradley, Eli 9
152 oman, ben 11
152 sanchez , larry 11
160 choven, gabe 11
160 Kimmes, Owen 9
160 Ruby, Isaac 9
Schedule
12/2/2016Fridley 18 - 54 L
12/2/2016Spectrum 57 - 15 W
12/3/2016Dick Sheils Faribault Invite0 - 0
12/10/2016Minneapolis Washburm47 - 36 W
12/10/2016Minneapolis North Community H.S.54 - 24 W
12/15/2016Park Center 30 - 50 L
12/15/2016St. Agnes 12 - 60 L
12/17/2016Minneapolis Invitational0 - 0 T
(cancelled)
12/21/2016Richfield 12 - 61 L
12/21/2016Benilde St. Margarets50 - 26 W
12/22/2016Columbia Heights 42 - 38 W
12/22/2016Irondale 60 - 24 W
12/22/2016Robbinsdale Armstrong 30 - 48 L
1/7/2017Hudson high school0 - 74 L
1/7/2017Centennial 6 - 68 L
1/7/2017Bay Port0 - 76 L
1/7/2017Hutchinson H.S.0 - 66 L
1/11/2017St. Paul Johnson18 - 57 L
1/11/2017St. Paul Como Park H.S.39 - 41 L
1/14/2017Albert Lea Area0 - 81 L
1/14/2017Champlin Park 21 - 51 L
1/14/2017Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village45 - 28 W
1/19/2017Minneapolis Edison 54 - 29 W
1/19/2017Minneapolis South14 - 57 L
1/20/2017Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.28 - 36 L
1/26/2017Minneapolis Patrick Henry H.S.36 - 42 L
1/26/2017Minneapolis Southwest 45 - 27 W
1/26/2017Ogilvie 24 - 60 L
1/28/2017Bloomington Kennedy 0 - 84 L
(dual tourney)
1/28/2017Champlin Park 24 - 42 L
1/28/2017Woodbury 9 - 70 L
2/2/2017Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village30 - 42 L
2/2/2017Totino-Grace 12 - 68 L
2/2/2017Mahtomedi 0 - 75 L
2/4/2017Minneapolis Invitational0 - 0 T
(tournement)
2/9/2017Brooklyn Center/Concordia Acad30 - 45 L
2/9/2017St Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning30 - 35 L
2/18/2017Totino-Grace 0 - 82 L
(Section Quarterfinals)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
wiliam moore
samlexi33@gmail.com
612-987-1730
Assistant Coach:
John Newman
John Trieblo
Spencer owen
Student Manager:
Alice Oman
Dorthia Thompson

State Tournament
March 2-4, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AA Tournament
    2018 Individual
    Feb. 23,24
    Friday: 5:00 pm
    Saturday: 11:00 am
    Orono High School

    Minneapolis City Standings
    Minneapolis South 6-0-0
    Minneapolis Roosevelt 4-2-0
    Minneapolis Patrick Henry H.S. 4-2-0
    Minneapolis Washburn 3-1-0
    Minneapolis Edison 1-4-0
    Minneapolis Southwest 1-4-0
    Minneapolis North Community H.S. 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499