Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Moorhead High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Fankhanel, Evan 8
106 Mohler, Ian 8
120 DIMO, AJ 8
120 Mahmood, Yihya 8
138 Waller, Michael 9
106 Hughes, Mason 9
113 Peterson, Haakon 9
120 Luthi, Ryan 10
120 Risdal, Xander 10
120 Shahin, Arzheen 9
120 Zimmel, Carson 8
126 Gobernatz, Tyler 11
126 Wendt, Keanan 9
132 Behrens, Brady 11
132 Gotta, Jackson 9
132 Pemble, Micah 10
138 Conner, Jason 10
138 Larson, Jacob 11
138 Rudnick, Tyler 11
138 Swenson, Skyler 9
145 Booker, Kolbe 10
145 Netland, Hayden 10
152 Hall, Clay 12
152 Larry, Deion 12
160 Berry, Landon 10
160 Schock, Riley 11
170 Beadle, Chase 12
182 Olstad, Gunnar 12
182 Reinking, Christian 12
285 Lugo, Cody 9
Schedule
11/30/2017West Fargo0 - 0
12/2/2017Jamestown "KC" Invitational0 - 0
12/5/2017Perham 0 - 0
12/8/2017Brainerd "Paul Bunyan" Invitational0 - 0
12/9/2017Brainerd "Paul Bunyan" Invitational0 - 0
12/15/2017Minnesota Christmas Tournament0 - 0
12/21/2017Brainerd "Paul Bunyan" Invitational0 - 0
1/5/2018Bemidji "Rick Lee" Duals0 - 0
1/5/2018Tracy-Milroy-Balaton\Westbrook-Walnut-Grove18 - 51 L
1/6/2018Bloomington Kennedy 30 - 45 L
1/11/2018Alexandria Area 20 - 49 L
1/13/2018Gadberry Duals0 - 0
1/20/2018Cambridge-Isanti Duals0 - 0
1/25/2018Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.0 - 0
2/1/2018Barnesville 0 - 0
2/2/2018Bemidji 0 - 0
2/2/2018Saint Cloud Tech0 - 0
2/17/2018Team Sections 8AAA0 - 0
2/24/20188AAA Individual Tournament0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Kenard Booker
kenardbooker@gmail.com
918-781-3925
Assistant Coach:
Mike Hamm, Trent Sovde
Student Manager:
Alyssa Martinez, Ally Luthi

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AAA Tournament
    Individuals -Saturday.
    February 24, 2018

    One Day meet at St Cloud Tech
    7:30 am - Skin check
    9":45 am - Pigtail matches - 2 matches per weight/4 mats
    11 am - Quarter-Final matches - 4 mats
    1 pm - Consolation Pigtails - 4 mats
    2:30 pm - Champion SF/Consolation SF - 4 mats - 5th/6th polaces matches - 4 mats
    5 pm - Championships (1st-2nd; 3rd-4th - 2 mats
    True 2nd to follow

    Unknown Standings
    Delano 1-1-0
    Moorhead 0-0-0
    Badger/GB-MR 0-0-0
    Thief River Falls 0-0-0
    Prairie Seeds Academy 0-0-0
    GNK 0-0-0
    Waconia 0-0-0
    Mahnomen/Waubun 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499