Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Mora High School        (8-6-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
Mortenson, Breckin 8
Rawls, Josh 9
Vigstol, Corman 11
106 Lindquist, Brendan 9
106 Nelson, Anthony 7
106 Nelson, Avery 7
106 Neukom, Alexzander 9
106 Thielen, Trevor 9
113 Adams, Dyllon 7
113 Haggberg, Cody 9
113 Schroeder, Tommy 9
120 Blood, Konrad 12
126 Johnson, Hayden 12
126 McGaw, Nolan 7
126 Voss, Parker 10
132 Nosbush, Tommy 9
132 Voss, Austin 11
145 Nelson, Dylan 9
145 Ponto, Jaden 10
152 Adams, Dom 9
160 Anderson, Idris 11
160 Grangruth, Tanner 9
160 Kientop, Andrew 12
160 Nowling, Jake 11
160 Schroeder, Danny 11
170 Anderson, Max 12
170 Morneau, Jace 11
182 McCarthy, Collin 10
285 Udstuen, Brandon 11
285 Udstuen, Sam 9
120 Nosbush, Ryan 11
132 Lindquist, Jordan 12
138 Sanborn , Mason 12
145 Fredrickson, Hunter 12
152 Smith, Jonathan 11
160 Hammel, Draven 12
Schedule
12/2/2017Ellsworth Invite0 - 0  
(3rd Place 144pts)
12/5/2017Becker 21 - 39 L
12/14/2017Grand Rapids 40 - 33 W
12/14/2017Virginia Area57 - 12 W
12/14/2017Bemidji 28 - 44 L
12/15/2017Big Bear0 - 0  
(21st Place 72.5 pts))
12/19/2017Albany 33 - 39 L
12/19/2017Princeton 45 - 33 W
12/21/2017Pequot Lks/Pine River-B39 - 30 W
12/21/2017Pierz 27 - 46 L
12/21/2017Detroit Lakes 12 - 55 L
1/6/2018Mora Invitational0 - 0  
(2nd Place 210 pts)
1/11/2018Milaca/Faith Christian45 - 23 W
1/20/2018Forest Lake 6 - 62 L
1/20/2018Blaine 37 - 28 W
1/20/2018Rocori 42 - 25 W
1/20/2018Moorhead 53 - 21 W
1/26/2018Little Falls H.S.0 - 0
2/1/2018Mille Lacs Raiders0 - 0
2/1/2018Dassel-Cokato 0 - 0
2/1/2018Proctor/Hermantown0 - 0
2/2/2018Hibbing 0 - 0
2/2/2018Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson0 - 0
2/2/2018C-E-C Lumberjacks0 - 0
2/8/2018Foley 0 - 0
2/9/2018Purple Pride Invitatioanl0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Thomas Youngblom
tyoungblom@moraschools.org
320-679-6240 ext 4604
Assistant Coach:
Chad Grahn
Dave Souba
Ryan Sjodin

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AA Tournament
    Individual Feb 23 & 24,
    2018
    Milaca

    Granite Ridge Standings
    Foley 3-0-0
    Becker 2-1-1
    Little Falls H.S. 1-1-1
    Mora 1-2-0
    Milaca/Faith Christian 0-0-0
    Albany 0-0-0
    Zimmerman 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499