Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Mounds View High School        (10-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Kaufman, Javan 9
106 Shaw, Nick 8
106 Whalen, Carter 9
113 Cerny, Daniel 9
113 Whiting, Luke 9
132 Donnohue, Brady 9
132 Mattfield, Joey 9
132 Solheim, Jacob 7
152 Lopez, Sancho 12
152 Redmond, Trevor 11
160 Chim, Pheaktra 12
170 Thompson, Ibrahim 9
195 Misirli, Nuh 9
220 Janes, Max 12
220 Oberreit, Kyle 9
285 Dewitt, Andrew 12
113 Morgan, Mannix 9
120 Wynia, Ben 10
126 Engebretson, Mitch 11
126 Wilson, Garrett 10
132 Dunagan, Nick 11
138 Dunagan, Brendan 10
145 Floeder, Charlie 11
152 Schierts, Grady 10
160 Dressel, Chase 11
170 Fleischhacker, Guy 11
170 Sprung, Mike 9
182 Boucher, Andrew 11
182 Morgan, Rowan 11
182 Van Oort, Daniel 12
220 Van Oort, Thomas 10
Schedule
12/2/2017Osseo0 - 0
12/7/2017Wayzata 36 - 28 W
12/9/2017St. Francis 40 - 28 W
12/9/2017Zumbrota-Mazeppa 24 - 41 L
12/9/2017Westfield Razorbacks46 - 22 W
12/14/2017Park 53 - 21 W
12/21/2017Roseville Area 52 - 23 W
12/21/2017Mankato East 25 - 39 L
12/21/2017North 64 - 12 W
1/4/2018Woodbury 56 - 18 W
1/11/2018Stillwater Area 24 - 41 L
1/13/2018Blaine 58 - 18 W
1/13/2018Eastview 49 - 19 W
1/13/2018Owatonna 12 - 59 L
1/13/2018Tartan 62 - 9 W
1/18/2018Centennial 0 - 0
1/18/2018Osseo0 - 0
1/19/2018Cretin-Derham Hall 0 - 0
1/19/2018East Ridge 0 - 0
1/25/2018White Bear Lake Area 0 - 0
2/1/2018Tartan 0 - 0
2/1/2018St. Paul Johnson0 - 0
2/3/2018Armstrong Duals0 - 0
2/9/2018Forest Lake 0 - 0
2/10/2018JV Conference0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Dan Engebretson
daniel.engebretson@moundsviewschools.org
612-366-0474
Assistant Coach:
Ben Morgan, Karl Keeler, Sam McGinnity
Marty Morgan, Chris Hagel
Matt Piersak, Richard Carlson
Student Manager:
Jada Hernandez, Elizabeth Possehl, Mikaylas Gritzmaker
Rachel Deno, Malorie Bukovatz, Megan Harned

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AAA Tournament
    2018
    Team February 16, 2018
    4:30 p.m.
    North High School

    Suburban East Standings
    Forest Lake 4-0-0
    Mounds View 3-1-0
    Stillwater Area 3-1-0
    Woodbury 2-1-0
    Roseville Area 1-1-0
    Cretin-Derham Hall 0-0-0
    East Ridge 0-0-0
    White Bear Lake Area 0-0-0
    Park 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499