Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Ogilvie High School        (7-10-0)
red.gif
white.gif
LIONS WRESTLING BACK FOR THE ATTACK!


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
160 Peterson, Gage 12
Hoffman, Colton 8
Miller, Andrea 10
Olson, Bob 10
106 Hudoba, Rhett 7
106 Peterson, Aydan 8
113 Burk, Beau 8
113 Gray, Asher 7
113 Harlan, Brady 8
120 Anderson, Hunter 9
120 Heins, Wyatt 8
120 Ryan, Braden 11
120 Spears, Chase 9
126 Gray, Gabe 8
126 Lambert, Riley 8
126 Swygert, Yvonne 9
126 Warren, Ethan 8
132 Hawkins, Robby 8
132 Hill, Brandon 9
132 Warren, Matthew 11
145 Peterson, Logan 8
160 Hawkins, Riley 7
170 McLevis, Gavin 8
170 Samuels, Devin 8
195 Felde, Cole 12
220 Hoffman, Tristan 10
Schedule
12/3/2016Rush City Invitational0 - 0 T
(7th of 9)
12/9/2016Crosby-Ironton 18 - 54 L
12/9/2016Proctor/Hermantown53 - 22 W
12/13/2016Mille Lacs Raiders27 - 44 L
12/16/2016Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson30 - 52 L
12/17/2016Trinity Invitational0 - 0 T
(6th of 8)
12/22/2016Kimball Area 22 - 44 L
12/22/2016Royalton/Upsala18 - 65 L
1/7/2017Ogilvie Invitational0 - 0 T
(7th of 10)
1/13/2017Aitkin 30 - 40 L
1/16/2017C-E-C Lumberjacks23 - 48 L
1/21/2017St. Croix Falls Tournament0 - 0 T
(17th of 21)
1/26/2017Minneapolis Roosevelt 60 - 24 W
1/26/2017Minneapolis Patrick Henry H.S.69 - 12 W
1/26/2017Minneapolis Southwest 57 - 16 W
2/2/2017Spectrum 47 - 22 W
2/2/2017St. Agnes 23 - 54 L
2/2/2017Minneapolis North Community H.S.52 - 12 W
2/3/2017Rush City/Braham36 - 48 L
2/10/2017Great River Conference Individual Tournament0 - 0 T
(6th of 6)
2/18/2017Nash-Kee/ Greenway42 - 41 W
(Team Section)
2/18/2017Pierz 6 - 74 L
(Team Section)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Adam Halvorson
ahalvorson@ogilvie.k12.mn.us
320.272.5000 xt. 410
Assistant Coach:
Dan Belsheim Jr., Derek Carlson
Matt Houtsma, Ben Burk, Bill Pike
Student Manager:
Hanna Anderson, Summer St. George, Novee Olson
Kandee Moran, Lavon Swygert, Kaitlyn Kehoe

State Tournament
March 2-4, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7A Tournament
    Team - Feb. 18, 2017
    Walker HS
  •  
  • Brackets

    Great River Standings
    Aitkin 3-0-0
    C-E-C Lumberjacks 2-1-0
    Mille Lacs Raiders 2-3-0
    Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 1-2-1
    Rush City/Braham 0-0-0
    Ogilvie 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499