Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Orono High School        (7-6-0)
red.gif
white.gif
HOME OF THE SPARTANS


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Abed, Parker 8
106 Januik, Cam 10
106 Stevenson, Oliver 7
106 Yockey, Nick 7
113 Jandl, Matt 9
120 Cano Garnica, Gustavo 9
126 Ostvig, Marcus 12
126 Pitts, Brady 9
132 Beck, Henry 11
138 Arneson, Noah 9
138 Saunders, Luke 11
138 Schmid, Jacob 10
145 McCuskey, John 10
145 Ruhland, Nick 10
152 Simafranca, Nick 11
152 van Dyck, Lukas 12
160 Greenagel, Josh 11
160 Harstad, John 9
160 Kusske, Adam 10
170 Bauman, Blaine 12
170 Wilfert, David 9
182 Albrecht, Shea 9
182 Striggow, Danny 10
195 Alsaabiri, Rada 11
195 Striggow, Bobby 12
Schedule
12/9/2017Andover H.S.0 - 0
12/14/2017Delano 12 - 52 L
12/16/2017C-E-C Lumberjacks46 - 30 W
12/16/2017Sauk Rapids-Rice 34 - 41 L
12/16/2017Roseville Area 40 - 39 W
12/21/2017Hopkins 54 - 15 W
12/21/2017Minneapolis Roosevelt 54 - 24 W
12/21/2017St. Paul Highland Park0 - 0
1/4/2018Edina 60 - 18 W
1/4/2018Wayzata 18 - 49 L
1/4/2018Benilde St. Margarets64 - 17 W
(quad)
1/5/2018Minnetonka 0 - 0
1/5/2018Minnetonka 0 - 0
1/11/2018Rogers 42 - 36 W
1/11/2018Hutchinson H.S.24 - 42 L
1/11/2018New Prague15 - 42 L
1/12/2018Maple Grove 21 - 36 L
1/18/2018Waconia 0 - 0
1/20/2018East Ridge 0 - 0
1/20/2018East Ridge 0 - 0
1/25/2018Minnetonka 0 - 0
1/25/2018Chaska-Chan Stormhawks0 - 0
1/27/2018Minneapolis South0 - 0
1/27/2018Anoka 0 - 0
1/27/2018Benilde St. Margarets0 - 0
1/27/2018Columbia Heights 0 - 0
(Individual Tournament (AWAY))
1/27/2018Elk River 0 - 0
1/27/2018New Prague 0 - 0
1/27/2018Saint Cloud Tech0 - 0
1/27/2018Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area0 - 0
1/27/2018Dassel-Cokato 0 - 0
(Invite)
1/27/2018Litchfield 0 - 0
2/1/2018Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth.0 - 0
2/2/2018Totino-Grace 0 - 0
2/2/2018Park Center 0 - 0
2/9/2018Mound-Westonka0 - 0
(Invite)
2/10/2018Dassel-Cokato 0 - 0
(JV Jam)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Joe McPherson
joe@gordon-james.com
612-369-3736
Assistant Coach:
Jason Stripling
Jon Schmid
Nate Matousek
Student Manager:
Chris Spacek
Morgan McPherson

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AA Tournament
    2018 Individual
    Feb. 23,24
    Friday: 5:00 pm
    Saturday: 11:00 am
    Orono High School

    Wright County Standings
    Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth. 6-0-0
    Litchfield 2-1-0
    Dassel-Cokato 1-1-0
    Mound-Westonka 0-0-0
    Annand/M Lk Lightning 0-0-0
    New Prague 0-0-0
    New London-Spicer 0-2-0
    Glencoe - Lester Prairie 0-3-0
    Orono 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499