Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Osseo        (0-0-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Maranatha Christian Academy, Osseo High School, Heritage Christian Academy,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Nabozny, AJ 8
106 Vasquez, Desiree 12
113 Cornell, Thomas 9
120 Howard, Tyce 8
120 Reese, Cory 9
120 True, William 9
126 Schack, Tatiyana 7
138 Engebretson, Aaron 11
138 Peterson, Colton 10
138 Toleno, Vincent 8
152 Moline, Reece 11
182 Fasching, Zach 11
195 Harris, Michael 10
195 Owens, Malachi 11
195 Salti, Yosef 7
220 Begay, Eric 12
106 Hollingshead, Peter 8
106 Lundstrom, John 8
106 Spanier, Connor 9
120 Hernandez, Luis 10
126 Summerville, Rufus 11
126 White, Jack 10
132 Cornell, Jack 11
132 Doubler, Wyatt 9
132 Wayne, Aidan 8
145 Lanners, Adam 12
145 Summerville, Adolphus 12
152 Meissner, Jacob 8
152 Quezada, Ethan 12
170 Lundstrom, Eric 12
170 Wayne, Connor 10
182 Ceballos, Jared 11
182 Kamara, Abraham 12
182 Meissner, Taylor 11
182 Omland, Isaac 10
195 Ngom, Assane 11
195 Schack, Jagger 9
220 Khadar, Anthony 10
220 Royston, Chris 11
220 Tekautz, Brent 12
Schedule
12/2/2017Blaine 0 - 0 T
12/2/2017Columbia Heights 0 - 0 T
(Individual Tournament)
12/2/2017Elk River 0 - 0 T
12/2/2017Minneapolis Southwest 0 - 0
12/2/2017Mounds View 0 - 0
12/2/2017St Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning0 - 0
12/2/2017Shakopee 0 - 0
12/2/2017Rogers 0 - 0 T
(Ind. Tournament)
12/8/2017Blaine 0 - 0 T
12/9/2017Chaska-Chan Stormhawks0 - 0 T
12/9/2017Chaska-Chan Stormhawks0 - 0
12/13/2017Totino-Grace 21 - 52 L
12/20/2017Champlin Park 66 - 10 W
12/20/2017South Saint Paul 0 - 0
12/21/2017Wayzata 33 - 39 L
1/5/2018White Bear Lake Area 0 - 0
1/5/2018Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village48 - 20 W
1/6/2018Farmington 0 - 0
1/6/2018Stillwater Area 27 - 40 L
1/6/2018Winona/Winona Cotter52 - 19 W
1/13/2018Elk River 0 - 0 T
1/13/2018Saint Cloud Tech0 - 0
1/18/2018Centennial 0 - 0
1/18/2018Mounds View 0 - 0
1/20/2018Maple River 0 - 0
1/25/2018Park Center 0 - 0
2/2/2018Robbinsdale Armstrong 0 - 0
2/9/2018Maple Grove 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
David Ahmed
ahmedd@district279.org
763-391-8500
Assistant Coach:
Alan Wylie
Kenny Green
Scott Lewison

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AAA Tournament
    2018
    Team February 16, 2018
    10:00 a.m.
    STMA
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Totino-Grace 2-0-0
    Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village 1-1-0
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 0-0-0
    Andover H.S. 0-0-0
    Anoka 0-0-0
    Blaine 0-0-0
    Centennial 0-0-0
    Coon Rapids 0-0-0
    Elk River 0-0-0
    Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village 0-0-0
    Maple Grove 0-0-0
    Osseo 0-0-0
    Park Center 0-1-0
    Champlin Park 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499