Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Park Center High School        (5-17-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
Yang, Qhamsai 10
120 Vang, Anthony 10
132 Oyedokun, Adegboyega 9
138 White, Preston 11
145 Vang, Tyris 11
220 Flores Herrera, Emilio 9
106 Cornell, Thomas 8
106 Hayes, Amira 7
106 Hayes, Usamah 9
106 Maia, Siva 7
106 Phanhnotha, Kelvin 7
106 Somers, Jason 8
106 Vue , Alvin 9
106 Vue, Abel 9
106 Xiong, Lia Tommy 9
106 Yang, Zeph 9
113 Moore, Marshae 9
113 Neal, Omarion 9
113 Nelson, Gunnar 10
113 Norris, Moses 9
113 Scott, Charisma 9
113 Simons, Austin 8
120 Hayes, Ana 12
120 Russell, Charvez 8
120 Vang, Khas 10
126 Fehn , Sky 9
132 Carter , Courtney 9
132 Feess, Dominic 10
132 Lin, Hong 8
132 Oyetunde, Gbolahan 9
132 Xiong, Tommy 11
138 Flomo, Teddy 10
138 Stack, Matthew 11
145 Lee, Huechee 11
145 Moor, Osiris 9
152 Ditty, Dylan 12
152 Williams , Fred 11
160 Engles, Gavin 10
170 Flores, Jason 10
195 MacMurdo, Aaron 11
Schedule
12/1/2016Orono 30 - 54 L
12/1/2016Minneapolis South30 - 46 L
12/3/2016Maple Grove Invitational0 - 0 T
(8th of 8)
12/9/2016Irondale 33 - 43 L
12/10/2016Delano Invitational0 - 0 T
(9th of 10)
12/14/2016Minneapolis Southwest 59 - 24 W
12/14/2016Fridley 20 - 57 L
12/14/2016St. Paul Central 36 - 45 L
12/15/2016Minneapolis Roosevelt 50 - 30 W
12/15/2016St. Agnes 27 - 51 L
1/5/2017Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village35 - 37 L
1/12/2017St. Croix Lutheran 30 - 48 L
1/12/2017Spectrum 49 - 22 W
1/12/2017Sibley East 12 - 48 L
1/13/2017Champlin Park 26 - 45 L
1/14/2017St.Croix Lutheran Invitational0 - 0 T
(3rd of 11)
1/19/2017Totino-Grace 12 - 48 L
1/25/2017Minneapolis North Community H.S.76 - 3 W
1/25/2017Brooklyn Center/Concordia Acad34 - 37 L
1/26/2017Osseo12 - 59 L
1/28/2017South Saint Paul Invitational0 - 0 T
(14th of 16)
2/2/2017Roseville Area 12 - 51 L
2/2/2017Maple Grove 3 - 68 L
2/8/2017Park Center Individual Quad0 - 0 T
(Individual Event, no team scores kept)
2/10/2017Robbinsdale Armstrong 18 - 49 L
2/18/2017Robbinsdale Cooper 48 - 29 W
2/18/2017St. Michael-Albertville H.S.0 - 80 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Justin Miller
millerjustin116@gmail.com
763-222-9412
Assistant Coach:
Greg Nelson
Tyler Johnson

State Tournament
March 2-4, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AAA Tournament
    2018
    Team February 17, 2018
    10:00 a.m.
    TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Totino-Grace 6-0-0
    Anoka 5-0-0
    Maple Grove 4-1-0
    Osseo 4-2-0
    Blaine 3-3-0
    Elk River 3-3-0
    Centennial 2-3-0
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 2-4-0
    Champlin Park 1-5-0
    Andover 0-0-0
    Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village 0-0-0
    Coon Rapids 0-0-0
    Irondale 0-4-0
    Park Center 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499