Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Pierz High School        (10-7-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
145 Kroll, Isaac 8
106 Becker, Cale 9
106 Boser, Ross 9
106 Brutger, Blake 7
106 LeBlanc, Jacob 7
106 Przybilla, Derrick 7
106 Radunz, Trevor 8
106 Seitz, Landon 7
106 Stangl, Derek 7
113 Funk, Brandon 10
113 Warzecha, Sebastian 11
120 Andres, Jacob 11
126 Radunz, Austin 11
126 Tomberlin, Frank 8
132 Hoskins, Riley 10
138 Kasper, Colton 11
145 Tomala, Brandon 11
152 Barclay, Alex 10
152 Brisk, Johnathon 11
152 Jansen, *Jalen 12
160 Hoffman, Daniel 8
160 Huls, Carson 11
160 Kapsner, *Reese 11
170 Girtz, *Luke 11
182 Geise, Carter 7
195 Christianson, Jonathan 9
195 Gotvald, Jacob 11
220 Dickmann, Austin 11
Schedule
12/2/2017WDC Invite0 - 0
12/8/2017Brainerd H.S.0 - 0  
(5th Place)
12/9/2017Brainerd H.S.0 - 0  
(5th Place)
12/15/2017Milaca/Faith Christian51 - 23 W
12/16/2017Frazee 16 - 51 L
12/16/2017Perham 12 - 55 L
12/16/2017Minneota 30 - 36 L
12/21/2017Detroit Lakes 21 - 54 L
12/21/2017Pequot Lks/Pine River-B52 - 21 W
12/21/2017Mora 46 - 27 W
12/21/2017Rocori 46 - 27 W
1/4/2018Eden Valley-Watkins 70 - 10 W
1/4/2018Osakis 50 - 18 W
1/5/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 36 - 38 L
1/5/2018Annand/M Lk Lightning31 - 38 L
1/5/2018Little Falls H.S.37 - 36 W
1/11/2018Kimball Area 55 - 18 W
1/12/2018LPGE-Browerville Wolves24 - 32 L
1/16/2018Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.67 - 9 W
1/16/2018Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.30 - 29 W
1/18/2018Aitkin 0 - 0
1/18/2018Blackduck/Cass Lake Bena Bears0 - 0
1/20/2018Cambridge-Isanti 0 - 0
1/26/2018Browerville Public School0 - 0
1/26/2018West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville0 - 0
2/1/2018Holdingford 0 - 0
2/1/2018Paynesville Area 0 - 0
2/2/2018Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.0 - 0
2/2/2018Annand/M Lk Lightning0 - 0
2/9/2018Royalton/Upsala0 - 0
2/17/2018Thief River Falls0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Skip Toops
stoops@pierz.k12.mn.us
320-468-6458 x1441
Assistant Coach:
Clint Poster, Evan Woitalla
Russ Holland, Jesse Zajac
Student Manager:
Halle Girtz, Grace Marshik
Isabel Funk, Katelyn Stangl, Aylssa Gall

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AA Tournament

    TEAM -
    Saturday, Feb. 17,
    2018

    Last Play Date: 2/24/18

    Ralph Engelstad Arena - TRF.
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Minnesota Standings
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. 2-0-0
    Pierz 1-0-0
    Eden Valley-Watkins 0-0-0
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. 0-0-0
    Paynesville Area 0-0-0
    Kimball Area 0-0-0
    Holdingford 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499