Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Redwood-River Valley        (0-0-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Cedar Mountain High School, Redwood Valley High School, Springfield High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
195 Stoen, Jarod 11
106 Andreason, Wesley 9
106 Arredondo, Damico 9
106 Bidinger, Cole 8
106 Brandt, Carter 9
106 Brandt, Gavin 7
106 Hoffmann, Joseph 8
106 Honeman, Damian 7
106 Koplin, Aidan 7
106 Ourada, Austin 7
106 Ourada, Lincoln 7
106 Reller, Nathan 9
106 Schmidt, Wyatt 7
113 Altmann, Austin 8
113 Bertram, Owen 10
113 Manko, Andrew 9
120 Anderson, Joseph 9
120 Cavanaugh, Elliott 7
126 Buffie, Henry 8
126 Goblrisch, Maverick 8
126 Johnson, Ashtin 7
126 Lang, Jaxon 9
132 Arredondo, Omar 11
132 Cavanaugh, Aidan 9
132 Reynolds, Brayden 9
132 Zeug, Matthew 8
138 Harazin, Tayte 11
138 Johnson, Kadin 9
145 Bommersbach, Eric 12
145 Johnson, Devin 12
152 Doering, Ashlyn 10
152 Fischer, Andy 10
152 Langseth, Ethan 9
152 Rummel, Tyler 12
152 Rummell, Mason 10
160 Ploeger, James 11
170 Baumann, Andrew 10
170 Bommersbach, Adam 10
182 Danielson, Ashton 9
182 Rogotske, Tim 11
195 Haase, Kaleb 10
195 Schumacher, Austin 10
220 Maddock, Chad 10
Schedule
12/5/2017Tracy-Milroy-Balaton\Westbrook-Walnut-Grove12 - 63 L
12/8/2017Marshall Tigers27 - 40 L
12/12/2017Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola0 - 0
12/12/2017Fairmont/Martin County West18 - 54 L
12/15/2017Blue Earth Area 0 - 0 T
12/15/2017New Ulm Area0 - 0
12/15/2017Canby 0 - 0 T
12/15/2017Fairmont/Martin County West0 - 0
12/15/2017Marshall Tigers0 - 0  
(3rd Place)
12/15/2017Rocori 0 - 0
12/15/2017Saint James Area0 - 0
12/15/2017St. Peter 0 - 0 T
12/15/2017United South Central 0 - 0 T
12/15/2017Worthington 0 - 0
12/15/2017Maple River 0 - 0
12/15/2017Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.0 - 0
12/15/2017Holdingford 0 - 0 T
(29th)
12/15/2017New London-Spicer 0 - 0
12/15/2017Alexandria Area 0 - 0 T
(21st - 50.5)
12/15/2017Wabasso / Red Rock Central0 - 0
12/15/2017Mankato West 0 - 0 T
12/16/2017Blue Earth Area 0 - 0 T
12/16/2017Canby 0 - 0 T
12/16/2017Rocori 0 - 0
12/16/2017New Ulm Area0 - 0
12/16/2017Maple River 0 - 0 T
(10th of 33)
12/16/2017Mankato West 0 - 0 T
12/16/2017Marshall Tigers0 - 0
12/16/2017Saint James Area0 - 0
12/16/2017St. Peter 0 - 0 T
12/16/2017Wabasso / Red Rock Central0 - 0  
(6th Place)
12/16/2017Worthington 0 - 0
12/16/2017Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.0 - 0
12/16/2017Fairmont/Martin County West0 - 0 T
(1st out of 34)
12/21/2017Fulda/Murray Cty Central0 - 0 T
12/21/2017Minneota 19 - 49 L
1/5/2018Jackson County Central 0 - 0
1/9/2018Dawson-Boyd - Lac Qui Parle - Montevideo United0 - 0
1/11/2018Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.33 - 40 L
1/11/2018Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.18 - 45 L
1/18/2018Glencoe - Lester Prairie0 - 0
1/20/2018Sibley East 0 - 0
1/26/2018Canby 0 - 0
1/26/2018Quad County0 - 0
1/26/2018New Ulm Area0 - 0
1/26/2018Quad County0 - 0
2/1/2018Worthington 0 - 0
2/3/2018Cretin-Derham Hall 0 - 0
2/8/2018Wabasso / Red Rock Central0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Paul Carlson and Todd Bertram
pcarlson@redwoodareaschools.com
507-644-3531
Assistant Coach:
Co- Head Todd Bertram
Ethan Hildebrandt
Jeff Briard
Student Manager:
Taylor Haase, Elizabeth Prouty, Julia Prouty, Catherine Maddock

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AA Tournament
    Feb 15, 2018
    Feb 17, 2018
    (TEAM)
    TBD
    Marshall
  •  
  • Brackets

    Southwest Standings
    Redwood-River Valley 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499