Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Pequot Lks/Pine River-B        (3-3-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Pine River-Backus High School, Pequot Lakes High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
Woodwick, Hattie 8
106 Abraham, Chance 7
106 Cummings, James 7
106 Ellestad, Jasper 7
106 Mick, Tayten 7
106 Roberts, Jacob 7
106 Ruhl, Brady 7
106 Swenson, Caleb 8
106 Trumpold, Max 8
113 Thompson, Grant 8
120 Scott, Payton 7
132 Foster, Matthew 8
132 Tuchtenhagen, Trey 8
138 Mejdrich, Logan 9
145 Annabelle, Robert 9
145 Mills, Jake 9
152 Carlson, Garrett 7
160 Knapp, Corbin 8
182 Hulke, Korbyn 10
195 Bean, Wyatt 9
195 Peters, Riley 7
106 Carlson, Owen 9
106 Nelson, Nathan 10
106 Wilson, Riley 12
113 Ruhl, Caleb 9
120 Cain, Colton 9
126 Koering, Evan 11
126 O`Dell, Finnegan 9
126 Staricha, Austin 9
132 Tulenchik, Connor 9
145 Large, Harley 12
145 Poehler, Jake 11
152 Dahl, Keenan 11
152 Ryan, Tim 12
170 Reynolds, Myca 11
182 Pettit, Josh 11
195 Shepard, Dylan 9
Schedule
12/1/2018Wadena-Deer Creek Invite0 - 0 T
(7th of 9)
12/4/2018Osakis 60 - 13 W
12/4/2018Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale /Parkers Prairie25 - 46 L
12/4/2018Minnewaska Area H.S.22 - 49 L
12/6/2018Deer River 33 - 43 L
12/6/2018Walker-Hack-Akeley/Nevis65 - 9 W
12/11/2018Mille Lacs Raiders66 - 15 W
12/14/2018Big Bear Tournament0 - 0
12/15/2018Big Bear Tournament0 - 0
12/20/2018Mora 0 - 0
12/20/2018Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.0 - 0
1/3/2019Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson0 - 0
1/3/2019Proctor/Hermantown0 - 0
1/3/2019Rush City/Braham0 - 0
1/4/2019Blackduck/Cass Lake Bena Bears0 - 0
1/11/2019Osakis Dual Tournament0 - 0
1/12/2019Minnewaska Area H.S.0 - 0
1/15/2019Bemidji 0 - 0
1/15/2019Hibbing 0 - 0
1/15/2019Brainerd H.S.0 - 0
1/18/2019United Clay Becker Badgers0 - 0
1/25/2019Mid-State Duals0 - 0
1/25/2019Staples-Motley 0 - 0
1/25/2019Crosby-Ironton 0 - 0
1/25/2019Detroit Lakes 0 - 0
1/25/2019Aitkin 0 - 0
1/25/2019Park Rapids Area 0 - 0
1/31/2019Grand Rapids 0 - 0
1/31/2019Milaca/Faith Christian0 - 0
1/31/2019GNK0 - 0
2/1/2019Roseau 0 - 0
2/1/2019Sauk Centre-Melrose0 - 0
2/1/2019Fergus Falls 0 - 0
2/5/2019United North Central Warriors0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Travis Hoffarth
thoffarth@prbschools.org
218-587-8344
Assistant Coach:
Justin Franke
Pat Foster
Tom Demars
Student Manager:
Sophia Nordby Danielle Burgoyne
Tiara Crannell Rausie Cummings

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AA Tournament

    TEAM -
    Saturday, Feb. 16 2019
    2019


    Ralph Engelstad Arena - TRF.
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mid-State Standings
    Staples-Motley 0-0-0
    Detroit Lakes 0-0-0
    Pequot Lks/Pine River-B 0-0-0
    Park Rapids Area 0-2-0
    Crosby-Ironton 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499