Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Pequot Lks/Pine River-B        (18-12-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Pequot Lakes High School, Pine River-Backus High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Carlson, Owen 8
106 Ruhl, Caleb 8
106 Staricha, Austin 8
106 Wilson, Riley 11
113 Foster, Matthew 7
113 Koering, Evan 10
113 O`Dell, Finnegan 8
120 Harrington, Addisuone 12
120 Tulenchik, Connor 8
132 Poehler, Jake 10
132 Sample, Isaac 10
138 Knapp, Corbin 7
138 Tulenchik, Zackery 12
145 Dahl, Keenan 10
145 Large, Harley 11
152 Koering, Peter 12
152 Ryan, Tim 11
152 Shepard, David 11
160 Reynolds, Myca 10
170 Shepard, Dylan 8
170 Urseth, John 12
182 Pettit, Josh 10
Schedule
12/2/2017Wadena-Deer Creek Invite0 - 0 T
(5th out of 9 teams)
12/5/2017Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale /Parkers Prairie47 - 20 W
12/5/2017Osakis 66 - 11 W
12/7/2017Deer River 30 - 43 L
12/7/2017Walker-Hack-Akeley/Nevis48 - 30 W
12/12/2017Ogilvie 60 - 15 W
12/12/2017Mille Lacs Raiders55 - 22 W
12/12/2017North Branch 49 - 21 W
12/15/2017Big Bear Tournament0 - 0 T
(28th out of 40 teams)
12/21/2017Pierz 21 - 52 L
12/21/2017Mora 30 - 39 L
1/5/2018Blackduck/Cass Lake Bena Bears13 - 51 L
1/12/2018Osakis Dual Tournament0 - 0
1/12/2018Kimball Area 43 - 32 W
1/12/2018Canby 26 - 36 L
1/12/2018Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.34 - 40 L
1/13/2018Jamestown30 - 27 W
1/13/2018Fargo Davies39 - 42 L
1/13/2018Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.22 - 49 L
1/13/2018Fargo South54 - 21 W
1/16/2018Bemidji 10 - 56 L
1/16/2018Hibbing 42 - 28 W
(Bemidji Tri)
1/18/2018Litchfield 12 - 54 L
1/18/2018Little Falls H.S.33 - 41 L
1/19/2018United Clay Becker Badgers0 - 0 T
(3rd out of 10 teams)
1/26/2018Mid-State Duals0 - 0 T
(2nd out of 6 teams)
1/26/2018Crosby-Ironton 66 - 15 W
1/26/2018Detroit Lakes 12 - 59 L
1/26/2018Aitkin 36 - 31 W
1/26/2018Staples Motley 35 - 34 W
(1st Criteria)
1/26/2018Park Rapids Area 48 - 30 W
2/2/2018Roseau 70 - 11 W
2/2/2018Fergus Falls 60 - 12 W
2/2/2018Sauk Centre-Melrose63 - 12 W
2/6/2018United North Central Warriors44 - 25 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Travis Hoffarth
thoffarth@prbschools.org
218-587-8344
Assistant Coach:
Justin Franke
Pat Foster
Tom Demars
Student Manager:
Annie Harrison, Sophia Nordby
Brianna Adkins, Tiara Crannell

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AA Tournament

    TEAM -
    Saturday, Feb. 16 2019
    2019


    Ralph Engelstad Arena - TRF.
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mid-State Standings
    Pequot Lks/Pine River-B 4-1-0
    Staples Motley 3-2-0
    Detroit Lakes 0-0-0
    Park Rapids Area 0-2-0
    Crosby-Ironton 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499