Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Royalton/Upsala        (7-5-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Royalton High School, Upsala High School,
red.gif
white.gif
Royalton-Upsala


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Costanzo, Sam 11
106 Gorecki, Will 7
106 Lange, Max 7
106 Zimmerman, Michael 7
113 Costanzo, Brock 7
113 Novitzki, Hunter 8
120 Lahr, Wyatt 11
120 Leibold, Jacob 8
132 Conrad, Brady 9
132 Sowada, Gavin 10
138 Theisen, Damion 11
145 Kroll, Philip 12
145 Leners, Tyson 7
152 Held, Jackson 11
160 Holm, Bryce 7
160 Zimmerman, Lyle 12
170 Louden, Dalton 12
170 Meehl, Marshall 12
195 Kasella, Jason 12
220 Fleck, Tim 11
106 Poppen, John 9
120 Olson, Aiden 9
126 Gorecki, Gabe 8
170 Kasella, Matthew 10
170 Wentland, Cole 12
182 Novitzki, Mason 9
Schedule
12/2/2017Maple Grove 0 - 0
12/8/2017Minneapolis North Community H.S.66 - 0 W
12/8/2017Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.39 - 34 W
12/9/2017Andover H.S.0 - 0
12/15/2017Brainerd H.S.30 - 40 L
12/15/2017Foley 22 - 48 L
12/21/2017Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.26 - 40 L
12/21/2017Eden Valley-Watkins 51 - 27 W
1/4/2018LPGE-Browerville Wolves24 - 48 L
1/4/2018Paynesville Area 45 - 22 W
1/6/2018Ogilvie Invite0 - 0
1/11/2018Osakis 39 - 28 W
1/13/2018Blackduck/Cass Lake Bena Bears27 - 39 L
1/13/2018Rush City/Braham62 - 6 W
1/13/2018Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village54 - 18 W
1/19/2018Mille Lacs Raiders0 - 0
1/19/2018Aitkin 0 - 0
1/20/2018Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.0 - 0
1/23/2018Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale /Parkers Prairie0 - 0
1/23/2018Wadena-Deer Creek 0 - 0
1/30/2018Holdingford 0 - 0
2/1/2018Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.0 - 0
2/1/2018West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville0 - 0
2/3/2018Park Region Conference Tournament 0 - 0
2/9/2018Pierz 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Terry Gorecki
tgorecki1096@msn.com
Assistant Coach:
Brett Louden
Mariano Portillo
Shane Fesenmaier
Student Manager:
Isabel Bemboom
Kali Poster, Brooklyn Pekarek

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7A Tournament
    Individual: Feb. 23-24, 2018
    Cass Lake -Bena H S

    Park Region Standings
    LPGE-Browerville Wolves 4-0-0
    Ottertail Central Bulldogs 3-1-0
    United North Central Warriors 2-1-0
    West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 1-1-0
    New York Mills 0-0-0
    LPGE-Browerville Wolves 0-0-0
    Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale /Parkers Prairie 0-0-0
    Wadena-Deer Creek 0-0-0
    Osakis 0-0-0
    Royalton/Upsala 0-1-0
    Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale /Parkers Prairie 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499