Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Agnes High School        (13-7-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Wallisch, Luke 9
113 Schmidt, Isaac 7
120 Kenney, Michael 8
132 Jurek, James 11
132 Jurek, Matthew 9
160 Doby, Elie 10
113 Etnier, John 9
113 Johnson, Luke 12
120 Jackson, Tommy 10
126 Hernandez, Josh 9
132 Cummings, Dominic 10
132 Johnson, Dale 10
138 Hernandez, Justin 11
138 Scott, Gabe 9
138 Wallisch, Nick 12
145 Carlson, Geoff 11
145 Lewis, Joe 10
145 Suggs, Antoine 9
152 Cummings, Max 12
160 Lewis, John 12
170 Golden, Kyle 10
170 Hickman, Alexander 12
170 Scott, Jared 11
182 Knapp, Nicholas 12
Schedule
12/1/2016St. Thomas Academy42 - 39 W
12/1/2016Edina 34 - 39 L
12/1/2016St. Croix Lutheran 50 - 30 W
12/3/2016Faribault Dick Shiels Invite0 - 0  
(7th Place)
12/6/2016Columbia Heights 60 - 22 W
12/9/2016St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet21 - 48 L
12/15/2016Minneapolis Roosevelt 60 - 12 W
12/15/2016Park Center 51 - 27 W
12/17/2016Trinity Invitational0 - 0  
(5th Place)
12/29/2016Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.3 - 67 L
12/29/2016Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.72 - 12 W
1/5/2017Fridley 6 - 69 L
1/7/2017Cannon Falls Tournament0 - 0  
(16th Place)
1/12/2017Trinity School at River Ridge38 - 33 W
1/19/2017Minnehaha/DeLaSalle57 - 24 W
1/21/2017Howard Lake Waverly Winstead Individual Tournament0 - 0  
(9th place)
1/26/2017Kimball Area 40 - 36 W
1/26/2017Sibley East 9 - 57 L
1/28/2017Brooklyn Center/Concordia Acad69 - 11 W
1/28/2017Minneapolis North Community H.S.75 - 0 W
2/2/2017Spectrum 54 - 27 W
2/2/2017Ogilvie 54 - 23 W
2/3/2017Norwood-Young America 28 - 52 L
2/3/2017Dassel-Cokato 27 - 48 L
2/11/2017Conference Tournament0 - 0  
(4th place)
2/18/2017Section Playoffs0 - 0
2/18/2017Kimball Area 26 - 45 L
2/24/2017Section Playoffs0 - 0
2/25/2017Section Playoffs0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Brent Odenbrett
bodenbrett@saintagnesschool.org
651-357-5359
Assistant Coach:
Gene Odenbrett
Leon Odenbrett
T.J. Lewis

State Tournament
March 2-4, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Team: Feb. 18, 2017
    Trinity School @ River Ridge

  •  
  • Brackets

    Tri-Metro Standings
    Fridley 7-0-0
    St. Agnes 6-1-0
    Trinity at River Ridge 5-2-0
    St. Croix Lutheran 4-3-0
    Spectrum 1-3-0
    Brooklyn Center/Concordia Acad 0-0-0
    Minnehaha/DeLaSalle 0-0-0
    Columbia Heights 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499