Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Agnes High School        (3-16-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Cummings, Johnny 7
106 Scott, Luke 7
126 Romero, Daniel 7
126 Schmidt, Isaac 8
132 Jackson, Tommy 11
138 Cummings, Dominic 11
138 Hernandez, Josh 10
138 Jurek, James 12
138 Jurek, Matthew 10
145 Johnson, Dale 11
145 Scott, Gabe 10
145 Suggs, Antoine 10
145 Wanschura, Patrick 9
152 Carlson, Geoff 12
152 Lewis, Joe 11
170 Doby, Elie III 11
170 Scott, Jared 12
Schedule
12/2/2017Medford 12 - 45 L
12/2/2017Cretin-Derham Hall 33 - 42 L
12/7/2017Columbia Heights 32 - 39 L
12/9/2017Norwood-Young America 28 - 51 L
12/9/2017Edina 27 - 51 L
12/9/2017Champlin Park 36 - 34 W
12/9/2017Minneapolis Roosevelt 33 - 48 L
12/16/2017St. Croix Lutheran Academy24 - 57 L
12/16/2017Mille Lacs Raiders12 - 72 L
12/16/2017Hopkins 36 - 39 L
12/22/2017Kimball Area 0 - 69 L
12/22/2017Sibley East 0 - 74 L
12/27/2017Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.3 - 71 L
12/27/2017St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet24 - 52 L
12/27/2017Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.36 - 43 L
1/3/2018Fridley 12 - 69 L
1/3/2018Minneapolis South13 - 60 L
1/6/2018Cannon Falls Tournament0 - 0  
(16th Place)
1/11/2018Trinity School at River Ridge52 - 28 W
1/18/2018Minnehaha/DeLaSalle32 - 31 W
1/20/2018Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.0 - 0  
(11th Place)
1/25/2018Cannon Falls0 - 0
1/25/2018Stewartville 0 - 0
1/27/2018Brooklyn Center/Concordia Acad0 - 0
1/27/2018Triton 0 - 0
1/27/2018Chisago Lakes 0 - 0
2/1/2018Minneapolis North Community H.S.0 - 0
2/2/2018Spectrum 0 - 0
2/2/2018Holdingford 0 - 0
2/2/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 0 - 0
2/10/2018Conference Tournament0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Brent Odenbrett
bodenbrett@saintagnesschool.org
651-357-5359
Assistant Coach:
Gene Odenbrett
Leon Odenbrett
T.J. Lewis

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Team: Feb. 16, 2018
    Norwood-Young America HS

  •  
  • Brackets

    Tri-Metro Standings
    Fridley 5-0-0
    St. Croix Lutheran Academy 5-0-0
    Columbia Heights 3-1-0
    St. Agnes 2-3-0
    Brooklyn Center/Concordia Acad 0-0-0
    Spectrum 0-0-0
    Minnehaha/DeLaSalle 0-0-0
    Trinity at River Ridge 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499