Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Croix Lutheran High School        (10-12-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Bejblik, Ben 9
113 Daisuke Oto 10
120 Alexander Walker 10
120 Xander Malmgren 12
126 Anthony Kim 7
126 Ian Boehm 11
126 Payton Monn 9
132 Austin Garcia 12
132 Riley Bryant 9
138 Christian Huonder 11
138 Collin Hoskins 12
138 Josh Leach 9
145 Leach, Caleb 10
152 Molina, Ben 11
152 Nehemiah Hammick 11
160 Jihun Lee 10
160 Nick Hinsch 9
160 Noah Dzieweczynski 12
160 Thomas Boehlke 11
170 Erik Snook 11
170 Kris Swanson 10
170 Luke Liska 9
170 Sam Fischer 11
182 Anmol Patel 11
182 Elijah Lewis 10
182 Jake Langevin 9
195 Tom Burns 9
Schedule
12/1/2016Edina 9 - 48 L
12/1/2016St. Thomas Academy24 - 57 L
12/1/2016St. Agnes 30 - 50 L
12/3/2016Invitational0 - 0  
(6th place)
12/8/2016Brooklyn Center/Concordia Acad45 - 30 W
12/8/2016Orono 3 - 72 L
12/10/2016Invitational0 - 0  
(10th place)
12/29/2016North 27 - 54 L
12/29/2016Minneapolis Edison 54 - 12 W
12/29/2016Cretin-Derham Hall 24 - 54 L
12/29/2016St. Paul Johnson31 - 45 L
12/29/2016Hopkins 42 - 33 W
1/5/2017Richfield 12 - 60 L
1/5/2017Minnehaha/DeLaSalle48 - 30 W
1/7/2017Invitational0 - 0  
(8th place)
1/12/2017Spectrum 48 - 15 W
1/12/2017Park Center 48 - 30 W
1/14/2017Invitational0 - 0  
(4th place)
1/19/2017Minneapolis North Community H.S.52 - 12 W
1/19/2017Trinity School at River Ridge21 - 54 L
1/21/2017Invitational0 - 0  
(7th place)
1/26/2017Fridley 12 - 66 L
1/28/2017Mahtomedi 18 - 66 L
1/28/2017Robbinsdale Cooper 42 - 41 W
1/28/2017St. Paul Highland Park57 - 24 W
2/2/2017Columbia Heights 45 - 36 W
2/11/2017Tri Metro Conference Tournament0 - 0  
(6th place)
2/18/2017St. Paul Johnson36 - 39 L
(Team Section)
2/24/2017Section Tournament0 - 0 T
(Individual)
2/25/2017Section Tournament0 - 0 T
(Individual)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Cory Olson/Curt Richter
colson@stcroixlutheran.org
651-455-1521
Assistant Coach:
Joe Lynch
Kelly Korwin
Student Manager:
Jessica Breeden, Brooklyn Hart
Trang Phan, Alexis VandenBosch

State Tournament
March 2-4, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AA Tournament
    Team- February 18, 2017 -10:00 AM
    Simley High School
  •  
  • Brackets

    Tri-Metro Standings
    Fridley 7-0-0
    St. Agnes 6-1-0
    Trinity at River Ridge 5-2-0
    St. Croix Lutheran 4-3-0
    Spectrum 1-3-0
    Brooklyn Center/Concordia Acad 0-0-0
    Minnehaha/DeLaSalle 0-0-0
    Columbia Heights 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499