Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Saint James Area        (2-2-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Butterfield-Odin High School, St. James High School,
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Anderson, Gavin 7
113 Olivares , Cesar 9
113 Olivares , Joshua 9
113 Westcott, Wyatt 10
126 Anderson , Lucas 10
126 Serrato, Hector 9
138 Campos, Adrain 9
160 Johnson , Jayden 8
170 Rehm, William 11
195 Johnson, Koltin 8
285 Sandmeyer, Noah 12
285 Suarez, Fransisco 10
106 Parulski, Troy 10
120 Kulseth, Sam 11
126 Knickrehm, Austin 9
132 Hanson, Alexander 10
132 Hoppe, Landon 11
132 Morales Banda, Erik 10
152 Hernandez, Kevin 10
152 Johnson, Tallin 10
160 Engelking, Peyton 10
160 Rodriguez, Anthony 12
170 Brey, Jacob 11
170 Sandmeyer, Riley 12
Schedule
12/2/2017Marshall Tigers0 - 0  
(1st Place)
12/2/2017ST. JAMES INVITATIONAL0 - 0
12/2/2017Minnehaha/DeLaSalle0 - 0
12/2/2017Jackson County Central 0 - 0
12/2/2017Mankato West 0 - 0
12/7/2017ST. JAMES TRIANGULAR0 - 0
12/7/2017Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola0 - 0
12/15/2017Redwood Valley Tournament0 - 0
12/15/2017Redwood-River Valley0 - 0
12/16/2017Redwood Valley Tournament0 - 0
12/16/2017Redwood-River Valley0 - 0
12/19/2017Triangular0 - 0
1/5/2018Waseca 45 - 33 W
1/9/2018Worthington 22 - 40 L
1/11/2018LeSueur-Henderson 73 - 6 W
1/11/2018Pipestone Area 36 - 40 L
1/13/2018Conference Tournament0 - 0
1/13/2018Waseca 0 - 0
1/16/2018ST. JAMES TRIANGULAR0 - 0
1/16/2018United South Central 0 - 0
1/16/2018Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area0 - 0
1/18/2018Triangular0 - 0
1/18/2018New Ulm Area0 - 0
1/20/2018Sibley East 0 - 0
1/20/2018Maple River 0 - 0
1/23/2018Fairmont High school0 - 0
1/23/2018Fairmont/Martin County West0 - 0
1/25/2018Blue Earth Area 0 - 0
1/30/2018Triangular0 - 0
1/30/2018WEM/JWP0 - 0
2/1/2018Windom Area 0 - 0
2/8/2018St. Peter 0 - 0
2/15/2018Section Quarter Finals0 - 0
2/17/2018Section Team Semi & Finals0 - 0
2/23/2018Sectional Individual Tournament0 - 0
2/24/2018Sectional Individual Tournament0 - 0
3/1/2018State Tournament - Team0 - 0
3/2/2018State Tournament - Individual0 - 0
3/3/2018State Tournament - Individual0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jacob Johnson
jjohnson@isd840.org
507-375-3381
Assistant Coach:
Jake Johnson
Jeff Whitney
Student Manager:
Stats: Bailey Petersen, Allison Wolle, Payge Hennis, Kaitlyn Urban

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Feb 15, 2018
    Feb 17, 2018
    (TEAM)
    TBD
    Windom
  •  
  • Brackets

    South Central Standings
    Blue Earth Area 0-0-0
    St. Peter 0-0-0
    Saint James Area 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499