Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Saint James Area        (0-0-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Butterfield-Odin High School, St. James High School,
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
113 Alvarez, Andrew 9
113 Knickrehm, Austin 8
138 Morales Banda, Erik 9
170 Sandmeyer, Riley 11
106 Parulski, Troy 9
106 Wescott, Wyatt 9
113 Hanson, Alexander 9
113 Kulseth, Sam 10
120 Cuellar, Jose Nelson 12
126 Hoppe, Landon 10
138 Johnson, Tallin 9
145 Svalland, Max 12
152 Brey, Jacob 10
152 Carreon, Alfredo 9
152 Hernandez, Kevin 9
160 Engelking, Peyton 9
160 Rodriguez, Anthony 11
182 Suarez, Ruben 12
195 Hillesheim, Shawn 12
Schedule
12/3/2016Marshall Tigers0 - 0  
(2nd Place)
12/3/2016ST. JAMES INVITATIONAL0 - 0
12/3/2016Minnehaha/DeLaSalle0 - 0
12/3/2016New Richland-H-E-G H.S.0 - 0  
(5th Place)
12/3/2016Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area0 - 0
12/3/2016Jackson County Central 0 - 0
12/8/2016Fulda/Murray Cty Central78 - 3 W
12/13/2016St. Peter 18 - 44 L
12/16/2016Redwood Riot Invitational0 - 0
12/17/2016Redwood Riot Invitational0 - 0
12/20/2016Triangular0 - 0
12/20/2016Quad County0 - 0
12/20/2016Quad County0 - 0
12/20/2016Luverne 33 - 36 L
1/6/2017Waseca 33 - 34 L
1/12/2017Triangular0 - 0
1/12/2017Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther Jayhawks66 - 15 W
1/12/2017Pipestone Area 15 - 49 L
1/14/2017Conference Tournament0 - 0
1/17/2017New Ulm 0 - 0
1/17/2017New Ulm Area41 - 25 W
1/19/2017Triangular0 - 0
1/19/2017Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area45 - 33 W
1/19/2017Norwood-Young America 45 - 31 W
1/19/2017New Richland-H-E-G H.S.69 - 15 W
1/21/2017Sibley East 28 - 45 L
1/21/2017Minneapolis North Community H.S.83 - 0 W
1/21/2017Maple River 32 - 42 L
1/27/2017Blue Earth Area 0 - 0
1/31/2017Triangular0 - 0
2/2/2017Marshall Tigers15 - 57 L
2/9/2017Fairmont/Martin County West24 - 41 L
2/16/2017Section Quarter Finals0 - 0
2/18/2017Section Team Semi & Finals0 - 0
2/24/2017Sectional Individual Tournament0 - 0
2/25/2017Sectional Individual Tournament0 - 0
3/2/2017State Tournament - Team0 - 0
3/3/2017State Tournament - Team0 - 0
3/4/2017State Tournament - Individual0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Les Siem
lessiem@isd840.org
Assistant Coach:
Jake Johnson
Jeff Whitney
Student Manager:
Stats: Bailey Petersen, Allison Wolle, Payge Hennis, Kaitlyn Urban

State Tournament
March 2-4, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Feb 25, 2017 (12:00 PM
    (IND)
    Jackson

    South Central Standings
    St. Peter 2-0-0
    Blue Earth Area 1-0-0
    Saint James Area 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499