Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Michael-Albertville H.S.        (18-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
138 Collins, David 9
220 Jones, Da Shaun 11
106 Amundson, Kaden 8
106 Heil, Jimmy 8
106 Janssen, Parker 7
106 Mlsna, Isaiah 9
106 Mlsna, Johnny 9
106 Ringate, Carter 9
106 Slaughter, Joe 9
113 Becker, Cole 8
113 Dick, Jared 10
113 Kennedy, Sean 10
113 Kloss, Ben 10
113 Nygaard, Nathan 11
113 Psyk, Brandon 11
113 Reedy, Trevor 10
120 McKee, Patrick 12
120 Vrudny, Chris 10
126 Elkie, Kyle 12
126 Gustafson, Nolan 10
126 Peterson, Sam 9
132 Getty, Tyler 9
132 Hanson, Dylan 11
132 Johnson, OP 9
132 Logan, Luke 10
138 LeMonds, Hayden 10
138 Mertes, Gage 11
138 Trushenski, Tate 9
145 Leuer, Leo 9
152 Ernst, Elijah 9
152 Fernandez, Alex 11
152 Hayes, Jonah 10
152 Leuer, Carl 10
152 Lidberg, Wyatt 10
152 Sperr, Boden 10
152 Vike, Owen 9
160 Meilahn, Max 9
160 Nesbit, Fletcher 9
160 Phillips, Aaron 11
170 Anderson, Gabe 12
170 Dehn, Toby 10
170 Donbraye, Favor 9
170 Jann, Cole 12
170 Schmitz, Nolan 12
170 Wright, Harrison 10
220 Winters, Allen 12
285 Pippin, Layton 9
Schedule
12/2/2017STMA Invitational0 - 0  
(1st Place)
12/7/2017Big Lake 64 - 6 W
12/9/2017Farmington 55 - 9 W
(Ron Edwards Duals)
12/9/2017Prior Lake 51 - 20 W
12/9/2017Stillwater Area 62 - 14 W
12/14/2017Buffalo 58 - 13 W
12/15/2017Minnesota Christmas Tournament0 - 0  
(15th Place)
12/22/2017Foley 39 - 17 W
12/22/2017Simley 30 - 31 L
12/22/2017Bemidji 42 - 21 W
12/29/2017Commerce, GA45 - 25 W
12/29/2017Washington, IL30 - 32 L
12/29/2017Wasatch, UT37 - 18 W
12/30/2017Forest Lake 45 - 19 W
12/30/2017Glenbard North(IL)28 - 32 L
12/30/2017Vacaville, CA36 - 27 W
1/5/2018Scott West31 - 19 W
1/6/2018Albert Lea Area48 - 18 W
1/11/2018Monticello 74 - 6 W
1/11/2018Mound-Westonka75 - 0 W
1/13/2018Bemidji 42 - 19 W
1/13/2018Wayzata 65 - 3 W
1/13/2018Willmar 34 - 27 W
1/13/2018Shakopee 27 - 29 L
1/20/2018East Ridge Invite0 - 0
1/26/2018Mississippi 8 Conference Tournament0 - 0
2/2/2018Mississippi 8 Conference Championship Dual0 - 0
2/9/2018Cambridge-Isanti 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Dan Lefebvre
danl@stma.k12.mn.us
763.497.4524
Assistant Coach:
Josh Joriman, Jesse Hackenmueller, Joe Grygelko, Shaun Little, Bob Clausen, Tim Hanson
Student Manager:
Evelyn Gaunt, Cierra Nagovsky, Taylor Wnuk, Kayla Barthel, Jaiden Jeske, Jamie Slaughter

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AAA Tournament
    2018
    Team February 16, 2018
    10:00 a.m.
    STMA
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mississippi 8 Standings
    Cambridge-Isanti 3-1-0
    St. Francis 2-0-0
    St. Michael-Albertville H.S. 2-0-0
    Rogers 2-2-0
    Princeton 2-2-0
    Big Lake 1-1-0
    Buffalo 0-0-0
    Chisago Lakes 0-0-0
    North Branch 0-0-0
    Monticello 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499