Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Sauk Rapids-Rice High School        (16-8-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Haywood, Dante 7
106 Olson, Peyton 8
113 Spohn, Jared 10
113 Wollak, Andrew 9
120 Weber, Jacob 11
126 Ackerman, Cole 8
126 Gilbertson, Benjamin 10
126 Spohn, Zac 12
132 Kruger, Jacob 11
145 Krepp, Matt 9
145 Warner, Bryce 11
152 Ackerman, Jacob 11
152 Hoeschen, Joey 9
152 Och, Tyler 12
160 Santillana, Marcus 11
170 Simmons, Jeremiah 10
170 Stellmach, Sam 12
182 Robinson, Darrius 11
195 Donovan, Gage 12
195 Konz, Ben 10
195 Syvertson, Andrew 12
Schedule
12/2/2017STMA Invite0 - 0  
(7th Place)
12/7/2017Milaca/Faith Christian40 - 30 W
12/7/2017Sartell-Saint Stephen 34 - 41 L
12/9/2017Shakopee Invitational0 - 0  
(4th Place)
12/14/2017Alexandria Area 36 - 35 W
12/16/2017Orono 41 - 34 W
12/16/2017Richfield Invite0 - 0 T
(Champions)
12/16/2017Rochester John Marshall55 - 18 W
12/16/2017Bloomington Kennedy 51 - 30 W
12/21/2017Brainerd H.S.33 - 41 L
12/21/2017Moorhead 45 - 32 W
12/21/2017Little Falls H.S.33 - 46 L
1/2/2018Fergus Falls 52 - 27 W
1/2/2018Fosston/Bagley36 - 39 L
1/6/2018Cannon Falls Invitational Tournament0 - 0  
(6th Place)
1/11/2018Willmar 22 - 47 L
1/13/2018Foley 9 - 54 L
1/13/2018Kiffmeyer Duals0 - 0  
(5th Place)
1/13/2018Ellsworth (Wisconsin)12 - 51 L
1/13/2018Minneapolis Southwest 82 - 0 W
1/20/2018Lightning Invitational0 - 0  
(7th Place)
1/25/2018Saint Cloud Tech20 - 52 L
1/26/2018St. Cloud Apollo 60 - 16 W
1/26/2018Albany 43 - 18 W
1/26/2018Paynesville Area 42 - 33 W
2/1/2018Rocori 41 - 33 W
2/2/2018Holdingford 48 - 23 W
2/2/2018Spectrum 60 - 21 W
2/2/2018St. Agnes 51 - 18 W
2/9/2018Crosby-Ironton 40 - 38 W
2/17/2018Saint Cloud Tech15 - 54 L
(8AAA Team Section)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Cole WIlson
Cole.Wilson@isd47.org
507-339-0059
Assistant Coach:
Derik Gilbertson
Heath Wilson, Zach Brown
Wade Cruser, Scott McCabe
Student Manager:
Cora Weirens, Madeline Fuls, Mikaela Heid
Gracie Struwve, Emily Lang, Catherine Gilbertson

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AAA Tournament
    Individuals -Saturday.
    February 24, 2018

    One Day meet at St Cloud Tech
    7:30 am - Skin check
    9":45 am - Pigtail matches - 2 matches per weight/4 mats
    11 am - Quarter-Final matches - 4 mats
    1 pm - Consolation Pigtails - 4 mats
    2:30 pm - Champion SF/Consolation SF - 4 mats - 5th/6th polaces matches - 4 mats
    5 pm - Championships (1st-2nd; 3rd-4th - 2 mats
    True 2nd to follow

    Central Lakes Standings
    Willmar 8-0-0
    Saint Cloud Tech 6-1-0
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 4-5-0
    Brainerd H.S. 3-2-0
    Rocori 3-3-0
    Alexandria Area 3-5-0
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 1-3-0
    Fergus Falls 1-4-0
    St. Cloud Apollo 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499