Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Sibley East High School        (26-8-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Hendrycks, Tucker 7
106 Steele, Derek 8
113 Morton, Dayne 11
120 Hernandez, Mario 10
120 Melgar, Kevin 12
126 Carpenter, Lincoln 9
132 Klaers, Ben 11
132 Pasvogel, Tanner 12
138 Harens, Colton 10
138 Wentzlaff, Tommy 11
145 Voight, Mason 12
152 Felipe, Jose 10
152 Tesch, Logan 11
170 Battcher, Thomas 11
170 Lewis, Tim 11
182 Schauer, Andrew 11
195 Rivera, Ramiro 10
195 Voight, Cody 12
285 Kurtzweg, Tanner 12
Schedule
12/3/2016New Prague 19 - 55 L
12/3/2016Waseca 37 - 24 W
12/3/2016St. Peter 27 - 43 L
12/3/2016Albert Lea Area15 - 48 L
12/8/2016St. Peter HS24 - 41 L
12/8/2016Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola53 - 18 W
12/9/2016Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area48 - 28 W
12/13/2016Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.52 - 19 W
12/13/2016Glencoe - Lester Prairie44 - 27 W
1/5/2017Eden Valley-Watkins 45 - 16 W
1/5/2017Norwood-Young America 59 - 23 W
1/12/2017Spectrum 35 - 3 W
1/12/2017Park Center 48 - 12 W
1/14/2017Minneota 37 - 31 W
1/14/2017Adrian Area31 - 12 W
1/14/2017Zumbrota-Mazeppa 20 - 40 L
1/17/2017Tri-City United 30 - 29 W
1/21/2017Saint James Area45 - 28 W
1/21/2017Blue Earth Area 31 - 46 L
1/21/2017Minneapolis North Community H.S.40 - 0 W
1/21/2017Maple River 28 - 36 L
1/24/2017LeSueur-Henderson 38 - 30 W
1/25/2017Eden Valley-Watkins 45 - 16 W
1/26/2017Kimball Area 55 - 6 W
1/26/2017St. Agnes 57 - 9 W
1/27/2017Scott West9 - 51 L
1/31/2017New Ulm Area30 - 16 W
2/2/2017Waseca 47 - 18 W
2/2/2017Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola21 - 9 W
2/9/2017Rocori 26 - 22 W
2/10/2017Jackson County Central 44 - 25 W
2/18/2017Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.79 - 0 W
2/18/2017Kimball Area 56 - 16 W
2/18/2017Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.45 - 27 W
3/2/2017Kenyon-Wanamingo 12 - 37 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Chad Johnson
chad.johnson@sibleyeast.org
507-964-8250
Assistant Coach:
Dave Strack / Chris Koob
Mike Bergs / Derek Hahn / Donovan Steele
Rod Tollefson / Ben Tollefson / Dan Morton
Student Manager:
Alivia Strack, Madison Latzke, Tirzah Ling, Kimberly Velazquez,
Isabel Figueroa, Emily Holmquist, Bernice Mendoza, Hanna Kranz

State Tournament
March 2-4, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Team: Feb. 16, 2018
    Norwood-Young America HS

  •  
  • Brackets

    Minnesota River Standings
    Sibley East 3-0-0
    Scott West 2-0-0
    LeSueur-Henderson 2-2-0
    Tri-City United 1-3-0
    Norwood-Young America 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499