Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village        (7-9-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Irondale High School, St. Anthony Village High School, Spring Lake Park High School,
red.gif
white.gif
THE FEW, THE PROUD, THE WRESTLERS


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
126 Strasser, Nikolas 11
138 Singer, Ashton 10
182 Henry, Kevin 11
220 Cobb, Ty 12
106 Dojan, Charlie 9
113 Buffington, Michael 10
113 Cosey, Roland 12
120 Miller, Austin 10
132 Curtis, Christopher 9
132 Juetten, Carter 11
132 Trutwin, James 9
145 Brown, Hunter 10
145 Lassegard, Joseph 10
152 Czech, Kerry 10
160 Mengelkoch, Anthony 10
170 Kaminski, Keegan 10
195 Petty, Andrew 9
Schedule
12/1/2017Champlin Park 42 - 41 W
12/1/2017Roseville Area 39 - 42 L
12/2/2017Fridley Invitational0 - 0
12/6/2017St. Thomas Academy39 - 30 W
12/6/2017Minneapolis Patrick Henry H.S.47 - 12 W
12/6/2017St. Paul Central 62 - 12 W
12/8/2017Park Center 54 - 19 W
12/14/2017South Saint Paul 12 - 62 L
12/14/2017Minnehaha Academy52 - 17 W
12/15/2017Zimmerman 61 - 17 W
12/15/2017Paynesville Area 22 - 48 L
1/4/2018Maple Grove 16 - 53 L
1/4/2018Totino-Grace 27 - 49 L
1/4/2018Buffalo 15 - 66 L
1/5/2018White Bear Lake Area 18 - 60 L
1/5/2018Osseo20 - 48 L
1/5/2018North St. Paul 26 - 39 L
1/6/2018Tartan Invitational0 - 0
1/13/2018Ogilvie 52 - 27 W
1/13/2018Royalton/Upsala18 - 54 L
1/18/2018Robbinsdale Armstrong 0 - 0
1/20/2018Tartan 0 - 0
1/25/2018Brooklyn Center/Concordia Acad0 - 0
1/25/2018Minneapolis Edison 0 - 0
2/7/2018Andover H.S.0 - 0
2/7/2018Fridley 0 - 0
2/8/2018North 0 - 0
2/8/2018Centennial 0 - 0
2/8/2018Tartan 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jeff Hubbard
jeff.hubbard@moundsviewschools.org
Assistant Coach:
Bob Dahline
Jeff Schlieff
John Sundgren
Student Manager:
Cali Henry
Erika Shultz

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AAA Tournament
    2018
    Team February 16, 2018
    4:30 p.m.
    North High School

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Totino-Grace 2-0-0
    Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village 1-1-0
    Coon Rapids 0-0-0
    Osseo 0-0-0
    Maple Grove 0-0-0
    Blaine 0-0-0
    Elk River 0-0-0
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 0-0-0
    Centennial 0-0-0
    Anoka 0-0-0
    Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village 0-0-0
    Andover H.S. 0-0-0
    Park Center 0-1-0
    Champlin Park 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499