Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Staples Motley High School        (5-6-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
132 Gerard, Ryan 11
106 Bjerga, Payton 9
106 Wells, Dalton 8
113 Jennissen, Sam 9
113 Thompson, Kristian 9
120 Dobson, Conner 9
126 Christensen, Brayden 11
126 Miller, Spencer 11
132 Dumprope, Blayne 11
132 Paskewitz, Jasiah 11
138 Bjerga, Owen 10
138 Weite, Logen 9
145 Holmberg, Dalton 12
145 Ross-Bahn, Alex 9
152 Ehresman, James 12
152 Lisson, Jonathan 12
160 Swendsrud, Isaac 12
170 Guggenberger, Shaine 11
182 Tyrell, Braden 12
220 Serich, Kyle 12
Schedule
12/1/2017LPGE-Browerville Wolves19 - 51 L
12/1/2017New York Mills 30 - 48 L
12/1/2017United Clay Becker Badgers52 - 16 W
12/2/2017Wadena-Deer Creek 0 - 0  
(8th place)
12/8/2017Brainerd H.S.0 - 0
12/9/2017Brainerd H.S.0 - 0
12/15/2017Big Bear Ind. Tournament0 - 0  
(16 place)
12/16/2017Big Bear Ind. Tournament0 - 0  
(16 place)
12/19/2017Ottertail Central Bulldogs25 - 37 L
12/19/2017Barnesville 55 - 21 W
1/5/2018Cambridge-Isanti 28 - 44 L
1/5/2018Delano 19 - 45 L
1/9/2018Wadena-Deer Creek 49 - 6 W
1/13/2018Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale /Parkers Prairie0 - 0  
(4th place)
1/20/2018Frazee 16 - 51 L
1/20/2018Crosby-Ironton 73 - 6 W
1/20/2018Aitkin 36 - 25 W
1/26/2018Aitkin 0 - 0
1/26/2018Crosby-Ironton 0 - 0
1/26/2018Park Rapids Area 0 - 0
1/26/2018Detroit Lakes H.S.0 - 0
1/26/2018Pequot Lks/Pine River-B0 - 0
1/26/2018Detroit Lakes 0 - 0
1/30/2018Pelican Rapids 0 - 0
1/30/2018Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale /Parkers Prairie0 - 0
2/2/2018Wolfpack Ind. Tournament0 - 0
2/8/2018United North Central Warriors0 - 0
2/8/2018United North Central Warriors0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Dave Anglin
retengdave@hotmail.com
218-820-4629
Assistant Coach:
Darren Heldman
Derek Holst
Jim Miller, Steve Jennissen, Dylan Shequen
Student Manager:
Gaven Christensen
Jack Adamietz

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Team
    2-13-2018 -- 2-16-2018



    Feb 13 and Feb 16 2018




    Qtrfinals--H. Seed
    Semi-Final & Final
    @ Bertha-Hewitt
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mid-State Standings
    Park Rapids Area 0-0-0
    Pequot Lks/Pine River-B 0-0-0
    Detroit Lakes 0-0-0
    Crosby-Ironton 0-0-0
    Staples Motley 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499