Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Benson High School        (7-11-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Grussing, Jordan 7
106 Hogrefe, Teegan 7
106 Klassen, Anthony 7
106 Larson, Reece 7
106 Mcgee, Preston 7
106 Nagler, Blake 8
106 Whitcup, Alexander 7
113 Ehmcke, Ayden 8
120 Hogrefe, Colby 10
120 Mondor, Hunter 11
120 Nagler, Mike 11
120 Schmidt, Kellen 9
120 Zimmerman, Jaiden 7
126 Kurkosky, Kaden 8
132 Bulduc, Nathan 8
138 Ferrari, Igor 11
138 Koosman, Adam 9
138 Zosel, Adam 9
145 Abner, Mason 10
145 Ascheman, Brady 11
145 Knutson, Jared 11
145 Pierce, Drake 12
145 Wrobleski, Alex 11
145 Zosel, Aaron 12
152 Dineen, Thomas 7
152 Mcgee, Wyatt 11
160 Stewart, Dylan 11
195 Evenson, Grant 10
195 Sylte, Alden 9
220 Lamarque, Daniel 12
Schedule
12/8/2017Willmar Invitational0 - 0 T
(6th)
12/14/2017Dawson-Boyd - Lac Qui Parle - Montevideo United15 - 61 L
12/19/2017Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.27 - 54 L
12/19/2017Quad County42 - 37 W
12/19/2017Luverne 42 - 33 W
12/29/2017Benson Invitational0 - 0 T
(5th)
12/29/2017Canby 0 - 0 T
(2nd)
12/29/2017Tracy-Milroy-Balaton\Westbrook-Walnut-Grove0 - 0  
(1st Place)
12/29/2017Ortonville 0 - 0 T
(7th)
12/29/2017MAHACA0 - 0
12/29/2017Crosby-Ironton 0 - 0  
(8th place)
12/29/2017Norwood-Young America 0 - 0
1/5/2018MAHACA30 - 45 L
1/9/2018Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.19 - 57 L
1/11/2018B O L D 36 - 38 L
1/13/2018Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale /Parkers Prairie0 - 0  
(5th place)
1/13/2018Parker's Prairie Invitational0 - 0 T
(5th)
1/16/2018Quad County42 - 27 W
1/16/2018Canby 8 - 63 L
1/19/2018Minnewaska Area H.S.18 - 61 L
1/26/2018Border West Buccaneers27 - 41 L
1/26/2018Osakis 33 - 35 L
1/27/2018WCC Tournament0 - 0 T
(5th)
1/27/2018B O L D 51 - 28 W
1/27/2018Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.14 - 54 L
1/27/2018Sauk Centre-Melrose45 - 27 W
1/30/2018Fertile-Beltrami 58 - 24 W
1/30/2018Barnesville 39 - 33 W
2/1/2018Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.21 - 49 L
2/8/2018Sauk Centre-Melrose54 - 21 W
2/8/2018Paynesville Area 39 - 42 L
2/8/2018Ortonville 0 - 0
2/13/2018Section Team0 - 0
2/16/2018Section Team0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Randy Weber/Scott Thompson
randyw@pioneerfab.net
320-843-3335
Student Manager:
Megan Grussing, Morgan Schmidt, Chloe Overlie

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament
    Individual: Feb. 23, 2019

    Minnewaska Area HS- 9 am start!

    West Central Standings
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. 5-0-0
    Benson 2-6-0
    Dawson-Boyd - Lac Qui Parle - Montevideo United 1-0-0
    Sauk Centre-Melrose 1-2-0
    B O L D 1-7-0
    Minnewaska Area H.S. 0-0-0
    MAHACA 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499