Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Totino-Grace High School        (20-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Branham, Davis 11
0 Brown, Brian 10
0 Claussen, Daniel 12
0 Gish, Skyler 10
0 White, Kameron 12
106 Branham, Jake 9
106 Loger, Michael 8
106 Morel, Dane 9
113 Erkenbrack, Bryce 10
113 Spaeth, Eric 9
120 Svihel, Jake 11
126 Zuniga, Triston 10
132 Clark, Josh 12
138 Arens, Anthony 9
138 Jaeger, William 11
145 Paguay, Andy 10
145 Sylvester, Adam 9
152 Dehn, Conner 10
160 Reak, Joe 10
170 Bouwman, Bear 11
170 Opusunju, Clement 11
170 Ranning, Jacob 11
182 Stephens, Alex 10
195 Heurung, Matt 12
220 Hinkle, Joe 10
220 Schutz, Nate 12
285 Fox, Mitch 12
Schedule
12/2/2017Litchfield 0 - 0 T
(3rd - 154.5)
12/8/2017Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic0 - 0
12/9/2017Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic0 - 0 T
(17th/39)
12/13/2017Osseo52 - 21 W
12/15/2017MN Christmas Trny0 - 0
12/16/2017MN Christmas Trny0 - 0 T
(18th/39)
12/20/2017Robbinsdale Armstrong 70 - 9 W
1/4/2018Buffalo 40 - 36 W
1/4/2018Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village66 - 15 W
1/4/2018Maple Grove 29 - 42 L
1/6/2018Tri City United Invite0 - 0 T
(2nd - 186.5)
1/11/2018Foley 15 - 44 L
1/11/2018Becker 42 - 24 W
1/12/2018Columbia Heights 72 - 12 W
1/12/2018Brooklyn Center/Concordia Acad76 - 0 W
1/19/2018Hastings 25 - 37 L
1/20/2018St. Croix Falls Invitational0 - 0 T
(4TH/20)
1/26/2018Minnehaha/DeLaSalle84 - 0 W
1/26/2018Benilde St. Margarets82 - 0 W
2/2/2018Orono 56 - 17 W
2/2/2018Park Center 68 - 12 W
2/2/2018Richfield 78 - 0 W
2/3/2018Cretin Derham Hall Duals0 - 0
2/3/2018Redwood-River Valley47 - 33 W
2/3/2018Forest Lake 22 - 49 L
2/3/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 58 - 10 W
2/3/2018Wayzata 54 - 20 W
2/9/2018Elk River 40 - 26 W
2/9/2018Annandale/Maple Lake50 - 24 W
2/9/2018Annand/M Lk Lightning50 - 24 W
2/17/2018Robbinsdale Cooper 77 - 6 W
(Section 5AA)
2/17/2018Brooklyn Center/Concordia Acad84 - 0 W
(5AA - Semi-Final)
2/17/2018Orono 41 - 30 W
(5AA - Finals)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Doug Svihel
djsvihel@hotmail.com
612-965-8805
Assistant Coach:
Dan Vandermyde, Mike Bizal
Marc Perry, Cody Lensing, Travis Noor, Jim Bebeau
Student Manager:
Hannah Svihel, Anya Loger
Katy Miller, Emma Spaeth

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AA Tournament
    2018 Individual
    Feb. 23,24
    Friday: 5:00 pm
    Saturday: 11:00 am
    Orono High School

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Anoka 6-0-0
    Maple Grove 4-0-0
    Blaine 4-1-0
    Totino-Grace 4-1-0
    Elk River 3-3-0
    Coon Rapids 2-1-0
    Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village 2-3-0
    Centennial 2-4-0
    Park Center 1-4-0
    Andover H.S. 1-6-0
    Osseo 0-0-0
    Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village 0-0-0
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 0-3-0
    Champlin Park 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499