Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale /Parkers Prairie        (0-6-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Bertha-Hewitt High School, Parkers Prairie High School, Verndale High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Captain, Deagen 7
106 Larson, Aiden 9
106 Thompson, Grant 7
106 Thompson, Reese 8
113 Kern, Quinn 11
113 Koehn, Jason 9
126 Arceneau, Trever 11
126 Peterson, Brock 9
132 Graba, Chase 10
138 Dean, Devin 11
138 Dean, Hunter 9
145 Blummer, Melvin 9
145 Ervasti, Gideon 8
145 Klippenes, Charles 12
145 Schroeder, Mason 9
160 Kimber, Derik 10
170 Eggert, Tyler 9
170 Rokes, Carter 10
182 Truax, Holt 12
195 Baker, Joe 12
220 Orlando, Craig 10
Schedule
12/5/2017Pequot Lks/Pine River-B20 - 47 L
12/12/2017Henning0 - 0
12/12/2017United North Central Warriors32 - 40 L
12/12/2017Ottertail Central Bulldogs16 - 61 L
12/15/2017Cass Lake0 - 0
12/15/2017Blackduck/Cass Lake Bena Bears0 - 0
12/16/2017Cass Lake0 - 0  
(12th place)
12/16/2017Blackduck/Cass Lake Bena Bears0 - 0  
(12th place)
12/19/2017LPGE-Browerville Wolves18 - 57 L
1/9/2018New York Mills 23 - 43 L
1/13/2018Crosby-Ironton 0 - 0
1/13/2018Crosby-Ironton 0 - 0  
(7th place)
1/13/2018Ortonville 0 - 0
1/13/2018Ortonville 0 - 0
1/13/2018Park Rapids Area 52 - 30 W
1/13/2018Staples Motley 0 - 0  
(4th place)
1/13/2018Benson 0 - 0
1/16/2018Aitkin 0 - 0
1/16/2018Foley 3 - 60 L
1/19/2018Red Lake County Central0 - 0
1/20/2018Thief River Falls Tourney0 - 0
1/20/2018Thief River Falls0 - 0
1/23/2018Wadena-Deer Creek 0 - 0
1/23/2018Wadena-Deer Creek 0 - 0
1/23/2018Royalton/Upsala0 - 0
1/25/2018Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale /Parkers Prairie0 - 0
1/25/2018Barnesville 0 - 0
1/25/2018West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville0 - 0
1/30/2018Verndale Tourney0 - 0
1/30/2018Pelican Rapids 0 - 0
1/30/2018Staples Motley 0 - 0
2/3/2018Royalton0 - 0
2/5/2018Breckenridge 0 - 0
2/5/2018Border West Buccaneers0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Bill Wagner
bwagner@pp.k12.mn.us
Assistant Coach:
Mike Arvidson
Mark Biberg
Marshall Willis
Student Manager:
Katelyn Schlosser, Susan Hart
Brooklyn Rokes, Abbie McManigle, Kiley Peterson

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Team
    2-13-2018 -- 2-16-2018



    Feb 13 and Feb 16 2018




    Qtrfinals--H. Seed
    Semi-Final & Final
    @ Bertha-Hewitt
  •  
  • Brackets

    Park Region Standings
    LPGE-Browerville Wolves 4-0-0
    Ottertail Central Bulldogs 3-1-0
    United North Central Warriors 2-1-0
    West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 1-1-0
    LPGE-Browerville Wolves 0-0-0
    Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale /Parkers Prairie 0-0-0
    Osakis 0-0-0
    New York Mills 0-0-0
    Royalton/Upsala 0-1-0
    Wadena-Deer Creek 0-2-0
    Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale /Parkers Prairie 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499